⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 18
2024/12/01 00:30 JST
Stadionul Gloria · Buzău

Match Events

90+6′
🟥
Politehnica Iasi · Red Card
90+5′
🟨
SCM Gloria Buzău · Yellow Card
90+5′
🟨
Politehnica Iasi · Yellow Card
90+5′
🟥
Politehnica Iasi · Red Card
90+4′
🟨
SCM Gloria Buzău · Yellow Card
87′
🟨
SCM Gloria Buzău · Yellow Card
82′
🔁
SCM Gloria Buzău · Substitution 4 · IN: A. Dobrosavlevici
82′
🔁
Politehnica Iasi · Substitution 5 · IN: S. Harrison
81′
🔁
SCM Gloria Buzău · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Keita
77′
🔁
Politehnica Iasi · Substitution 2 · IN: R. Mišković
77′
🔁
Politehnica Iasi · Substitution 3 · IN: J. Marchioni
77′
🔁
Politehnica Iasi · Substitution 4 · IN: Gonçalo Teixeira
74′
🔁
SCM Gloria Buzău · Substitution 2 · IN: A. Ișfan
72′
⚽
SCM Gloria Buzău · Penalty
67′
🟨
Politehnica Iasi · Yellow Card
67′
🔁
SCM Gloria Buzău · Substitution 1 · IN: S. Pîrvulescu
60′
🟨
Politehnica Iasi · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Politehnica Iasi · Substitution 1 · IN: B. Omrani
40′
🟨
Politehnica Iasi · Yellow Card
35′
🟨
Politehnica Iasi · Yellow Card
9′
⚽
SCM Gloria Buzău · Normal Goal · Assist: A. Ciranni

Match Statistics

39%Ball Possession61%
6Shots on Goal2
2Shots off Goal4
4Corner Kicks5
57%Pass Accuracy73%
3Goalkeeper Saves4
15Fouls17

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
D. Lazar7.50
14
A. Ciranni7.20
A1
5
G. Turda6.90
92
M. Cestor7.00
🟨
80
D. Dumitrașcu7.20
🟨
66
R. Akhmatov7.00
8
D. Albu7.30
98
A. Jipa6.20
↓67′
20
David Tavares6.90
↓74′
88
I. Gheorghe7.30
↓82′
9
Ricardo Matos8.90
⚽2↓81′
88
Jesús7.50
30
T. Todoroski6.00
↓77′🟨
3
N. Samayoa6.50
80
A. Gheorghiță6.90
🟨🟥
5
S. Gouet6.30
↓77′
37
M. Bordeianu6.70
🟨2🟥
99
Tailson6.70
↓46′
10
A. Roman6.90
↓82′
22
F. Kamberi6.60
↓77′

Substitutes

SCM Gloria Buzău

↑67′
30A. Ișfan6.60
↑74′
17M. Keita6.90
↑81′🟨
↑82′

Politehnica Iasi

57B. Omrani6.30
↑46′🟨
↑77′
↑77′
↑77′
↑82′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

SCM Gloria Buzău (19/20)

3W
5D
11L
Win rate15.8%
Goals for17
Goals against33
Avg. scored0.89
Avg. conceded1.74

Politehnica Iasi (20/20)

8W
3D
9L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for21
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.30
SCM Gloria Buzău's match results (19 matches)
Politehnica Iasi's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

SCM Gloria Buzău At home (9/20)

2W
3D
4L
Win rate22.2%
Goals for6
Goals against7
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded0.78

Politehnica Iasi Away (20/20)

2W
6D
12L
Win rate10.0%
Goals for14
Goals against34
Avg. scored0.70
Avg. conceded1.70
SCM Gloria Buzău's home matches (9 matches)
Politehnica Iasi's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

SCM Gloria Buzău (5 matches)

2W
2D
1L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for5
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.80

Politehnica Iasi (5 matches)

1W
2D
2L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for4
Goals against5
Avg. scored0.80
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (5 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

SCM Gloria Buzău At home (1 matches)

0W
1D
0L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against1
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.00

Politehnica Iasi Away (1 matches)

0W
1D
0L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against1
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (1 matches)

Standings

SCM Gloria Buzău10th · 17 pts
Politehnica Iasi7th · 28 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 18
Date & Time2024/12/01 00:30 JST
VenueStadionul Gloria
CityBuzău
RefereeO. Robu
Match ID1220501
Match Venue
Stadionul Gloria
Match VenueStadionul Gloria
Venue classificationSCM Gloria Buzău home stadium
Capacity13,400
AddressBulevardul Stadionului, nr. 1
Surfacegrass