⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 19
2024/12/08 00:00 JST
Stadionul Gloria · Buzău

Match Events

90+3′
🟨
SCM Gloria Buzău · Yellow Card
85′
🟨
Dinamo Bucuresti · Yellow Card
79′
🔁
OUT22S. Pîrvulescu IN19A. Stan
SCM Gloria Buzău
72′
🔁
OUT10C. Cîrjan IN24A. Caragea
Dinamo Bucuresti
68′
🔁
OUT88I. Gheorghe IN30A. Ișfan
SCM Gloria Buzău
65′
🟨
Dinamo Bucuresti · Yellow Card
64′
📺
Dinamo Bucuresti · Red card cancelled
62′
🔁
Dinamo Bucuresti
55′
🔁
OUT66R. Akhmatov IN17M. Keita
SCM Gloria Buzău
54′
🔁
OUT98A. Jipa IN22S. Pîrvulescu
SCM Gloria Buzău
52′
⚽
Dinamo Bucuresti · Normal Goal
45′
🟨
SCM Gloria Buzău · Yellow Card
33′
🔁
Dinamo Bucuresti
26′
🟥
Dinamo Bucuresti · Red Card
25′
🟨
SCM Gloria Buzău · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

54%Ball Possession46%
3Shots on Goal3
13Shots off Goal2
4Corner Kicks4
78%Pass Accuracy72%
2Goalkeeper Saves3
14Fouls9

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
E. Neagoe
Coach
Ž. Kopić
1
D. Lazar6.90
14
A. Ciranni7.30
5
G. Turda7.00
🟨
92
M. Cestor7.00
66
R. Akhmatov7.00
↓55′🟨
8
D. Albu7.20
98
A. Jipa7.20
↓54′
20
David Tavares7.60
88
I. Gheorghe6.90
↓68′
9
Ricardo Matos6.60
🟨
73
A. Roșca7.30
27
M. Sivis4.90
🟥
23
R. Patriche7.20
28
J. Homawoo7.30
98
C. Costin7.20
🟨
33
P. Olsen6.60
🟨
8
E. Gnahoré7.50
17
G. Milanov6.50
↓33′
10
C. Cîrjan6.70
↓72′
7
D. Politic6.60
↓62′
9
A. Selmani6.90
⚽1

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

SCM Gloria Buzău (20/20)

4W
5D
11L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for19
Goals against33
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.65

Dinamo Bucuresti (20/20)

8W
9D
3L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for29
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded0.95
SCM Gloria Buzău's match results (20 matches)
Dinamo Bucuresti's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

SCM Gloria Buzău At home (10/20)

3W
3D
4L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for8
Goals against7
Avg. scored0.80
Avg. conceded0.70

Dinamo Bucuresti Away (20/20)

3W
9D
8L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for19
Goals against27
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.35
SCM Gloria Buzău's home matches (10 matches)
Dinamo Bucuresti's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

SCM Gloria Buzău (5 matches)

1W
2D
2L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for8
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded2.20

Dinamo Bucuresti (5 matches)

2W
2D
1L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for11
Goals against8
Avg. scored2.20
Avg. conceded1.60
Head-to-head match results (5 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

SCM Gloria Buzău At home (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for6
Goals against6
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded2.00

Dinamo Bucuresti Away (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for6
Goals against6
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

SCM Gloria Buzău10th · 17 pts
Dinamo Bucuresti6th · 31 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 19
Date & Time2024/12/08 00:00 JST
VenueStadionul Gloria
CityBuzău
RefereeS. Colțescu
Match ID1220508
Match Venue
Stadionul Gloria
Match VenueStadionul Gloria
Venue classificationSCM Gloria Buzău home stadium
Capacity13,400
AddressBulevardul Stadionului, nr. 1
Surfacegrass