⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Championship Round - 7
2025/05/04 03:00 JST
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu · Cluj-Napoca

Match Events

90+11′
🟨
Universitatea Cluj · Yellow Card
90+11′
🟨
Universitatea Cluj · Yellow Card
90+11′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
90+9′
🟨
Universitatea Cluj · Yellow Card
90+8′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
90+8′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
90+6′
🟨
Universitatea Cluj · Yellow Card
90+6′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
90+1′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 5 · IN: M. Ilie
84′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 3 · IN: V. Postolachi
84′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 4 · IN: A. Păun
74′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 1 · IN: B. Nkololo
74′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 2 · IN: Simão Rocha
66′
🟨
Universitatea Cluj · Yellow Card
62′
🔁
Universitatea Cluj · Substitution 3 · IN: A. Fábry
61′
🔁
Universitatea Cluj · Substitution 2 · IN: I. Macalou
59′
🟨
Universitatea Cluj · Yellow Card
52′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
35′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: L. Munteanu
20′
🔁
Universitatea Cluj · Substitution 1 · IN: D. Oancea

Match Statistics

35%Ball Possession65%
1Shots on Goal2
4Shots off Goal3
6Corner Kicks4
65%Pass Accuracy83%
2Goalkeeper Saves0
8Fouls13

Lineups & Player Ratings

89
O. Hindrich7.50
🟨
5
D. Graovac7.00
4
Léo Bolgado7.90
6
S. Sinyan7.20
45
M. Camora6.90
↓74′
18
L. Emërllahu6.90
🟨
88
D. Đoković6.90
🟨
17
M. Korenica7.30
⚽1↓84′
82
A. Fică6.30
↓84′
7
M. Kamara6.20
↓74′
9
L. Munteanu7.00
A1↓90+1′
30
E. Gertmonas6.70
98
G. Simion6.90
🟨
5
L. Masoero7.00
🟨
6
I. Cristea7.30
27
A. Chipciu6.70
🟨
8
D. Codrea7.20
↓61′🟨
18
A. Artean7.20
10
D. Nistor6.30
↓62′
94
O. Bic6.30
↓20′
77
V. Blănuță6.90
93
M. Thiam6.50

Substitutes

CFR 1907 Cluj

↑74′🟨
↑74′
↑84′
11A. Păun6.90
↑84′
27M. Ilie6.70
↑90+1′🟨

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

9W
8D
3L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for38
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.90
Avg. conceded1.00

Universitatea Cluj (20/20)

9W
4D
7L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for26
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.20
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)
Universitatea Cluj's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (20/20)

13W
4D
3L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for49
Goals against25
Avg. scored2.45
Avg. conceded1.25

Universitatea Cluj Away (20/20)

7W
8D
5L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for20
Goals against16
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.80
CFR 1907 Cluj's home matches (20 matches)
Universitatea Cluj's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

CFR 1907 Cluj (9 matches)

4W
2D
3L
Win rate44.4%
Goals for20
Goals against13
Avg. scored2.22
Avg. conceded1.44

Universitatea Cluj (9 matches)

3W
2D
4L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for13
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.44
Avg. conceded2.22
Head-to-head match results (9 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (3 matches)

2W
0D
1L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for10
Goals against3
Avg. scored3.33
Avg. conceded1.00

Universitatea Cluj Away (3 matches)

1W
0D
2L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for3
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded3.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

CFR 1907 Cluj2nd · 43 pts
Universitatea Cluj4th · 39 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundChampionship Round - 7
Date & Time2025/05/04 03:00 JST
VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
CityCluj-Napoca
RefereeM. Bîrsan
Match ID1360153
Match Venue
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Match VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Venue classificationCFR 1907 Cluj home stadium
Capacity23,500
AddressStrada Romulus Vuia, nr. 23
Surfacegrass