⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 18
2023/12/02 00:00 JST
Stadionul Anghel Iordănescu · Voluntari

Match Events

90+4′
🟨
Petrolul Ploiesti · Yellow Card
90+4′
🔁
FC Voluntari · Substitution 4 · IN: A. Niță
88′
🟨
FC Voluntari · Yellow Card
88′
🟥
FC Voluntari · Red Card
86′
🟨
FC Voluntari · Yellow Card
85′
🟨
Petrolul Ploiesti · Yellow Card
84′
🟨
Petrolul Ploiesti · Yellow Card
83′
🟨
FC Voluntari · Yellow Card
80′
🔁
FC Voluntari · Substitution 3 · IN: D. Florea
79′
🔁
Petrolul Ploiesti · Substitution 3 · IN: T. Seto
76′
🟥
Petrolul Ploiesti · Red Card
73′
🔁
Petrolul Ploiesti · Substitution 1 · IN: B. Omrani
73′
🔁
Petrolul Ploiesti · Substitution 2 · IN: I. Răducan
67′
🟨
Petrolul Ploiesti · Yellow Card
58′
🟨
Petrolul Ploiesti · Yellow Card
51′
🟨
FC Voluntari · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
FC Voluntari · Substitution 2 · IN: A. Nemec
38′
🔁
FC Voluntari · Substitution 1 · IN: N. Aliji
36′
🟨
Petrolul Ploiesti · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

43%Ball Possession57%
5Shots on Goal1
4Shots off Goal10
5Corner Kicks2
75%Pass Accuracy86%
1Goalkeeper Saves5
6Fouls19

Lineups & Player Ratings

88
Jesús7.20
24
Ricardinho7.30
34
P. Matricardi6.60
🟨2🟥
5
I. Armaș7.00
4
L. Crepulja6.90
🟨
27
R. Boboc6.70
↓38′
22
V. Raţă6.90
17
D. Andrei7.30
↓90+4′🟨
23
N. Cârnat7.20
9
A. Dumiter7.30
↓80′
20
R. Popescu6.30
↓46′
38
L. Zima8.20
71
S. Doua7.30
🟨
4
P. Papp7.00
🟨
3
B. Meijers7.90
2
Marian Huja7.20
↓79′
5
V. Țicu7.20
🟨
8
Jair6.90
82
I. Diomandé6.90
🟥
6
Jefferson7.20
99
A. Musi6.70
↓73′🟨
7
G. Grozav6.70
↓73′🟨

Substitutes

FC Voluntari

↑38′
77A. Nemec6.20
↑46′
11D. Florea7.00
↑80′
↑90+4′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FC Voluntari (20/20)

6W
7D
7L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for31
Goals against36
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.80

Petrolul Ploiesti (20/20)

6W
10D
4L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for23
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.10
FC Voluntari's match results (20 matches)
Petrolul Ploiesti's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FC Voluntari At home (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for25
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.20

Petrolul Ploiesti Away (20/20)

6W
6D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for16
Goals against27
Avg. scored0.80
Avg. conceded1.35
FC Voluntari's home matches (20 matches)
Petrolul Ploiesti's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FC Voluntari (7 matches)

2W
4D
1L
Win rate28.6%
Goals for6
Goals against4
Avg. scored0.86
Avg. conceded0.57

Petrolul Ploiesti (7 matches)

1W
4D
2L
Win rate14.3%
Goals for4
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.57
Avg. conceded0.86
Head-to-head match results (7 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FC Voluntari At home (4 matches)

0W
3D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for3
Goals against4
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded1.00

Petrolul Ploiesti Away (4 matches)

1W
3D
0L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for4
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.75
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

FC Voluntari9th · 24 pts
Petrolul Ploiesti5th · 29 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 18
Date & Time2023/12/02 00:00 JST
VenueStadionul Anghel Iordănescu
CityVoluntari
RefereeG. Găman
Match ID1049907
Match Venue
Stadionul Anghel Iordănescu
Match VenueStadionul Anghel Iordănescu
Venue classificationFC Voluntari home stadium
Capacity4,700
AddressStrada Niţă Pintea, Pipera
Surfacegrass