⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 8
2026/09/05 02:30 JST
Dr. Constantin Radulescu · Cluj Napoca

Match Events

85′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 5 · IN: A. Paun
82′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 9 · IN: R. Marincean
76′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 3 · IN: A. Sfait
73′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 5 · IN: I. Larie
61′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 1 · IN: F. Barrios
61′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 3 · IN: D. Maftei
61′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 4 · IN: A. Goncear
38′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
26′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

36%Ball Possession64%
3Shots on Goal3
3Shots off Goal9
5Corner Kicks6
75%Pass Accuracy85%
3Goalkeeper Saves3
10Fouls12

Lineups & Player Ratings

31
O. Valceanu7.60
47
C. Braun7.20
41
A. Kresic7.30
14
S. Rocha8.00
86
V. Kun6.60
6
O. Perianu7.70
23
A. Ziblim6.70
↓61′🟨
45
M. Camora7.30
11
A. Cordea6.20
↓85′
9
S. Drazic6.20
17
L. Biliboc6.70
↓76′
12
R. Munteanu7.50
5
N. Aberdin7.50
↓73′
28
C. Sima6.70
↓61′🟨
23
T. Njike7.30
70
M. Ahlinvi6.30
11
C. Ganea6.30
10
E. Sylvestre6.00
↓61′
7
D. Alibec6.60
20
E. Radaslavescu7.20
↓82′

Substitutes

CFR 1907 Cluj

↑61′
77A. Sfait6.20
↑76′
10A. Paun6.30
↑85′

Farul Constanta

17I. Larie6.90
↑73′
↑61′
↑61′
↑82′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

11W
4D
5L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for26
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded0.95

Farul Constanta (20/20)

3W
9D
8L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for23
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.30
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (20/20)

12W
6D
2L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for38
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.90
Avg. conceded1.00

Farul Constanta Away (20/20)

2W
8D
10L
Win rate10.0%
Goals for20
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.45
CFR 1907 Cluj's home matches (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

CFR 1907 Cluj (18 matches)

10W
3D
5L
Win rate55.6%
Goals for31
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.72
Avg. conceded1.06

Farul Constanta (18 matches)

5W
3D
10L
Win rate27.8%
Goals for19
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.06
Avg. conceded1.72
Head-to-head match results (18 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (9 matches)

6W
0D
3L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for19
Goals against11
Avg. scored2.11
Avg. conceded1.22

Farul Constanta Away (9 matches)

3W
0D
6L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for11
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.22
Avg. conceded2.11
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (9 matches)

Standings

CFR 1907 Cluj9th · 18 pts
Farul Constanta6th · 23 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Simon Elisor9 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2026
RoundRegular Season - 8
Date & Time2026/09/05 02:30 JST
VenueDr. Constantin Radulescu
CityCluj Napoca
RefereeRadu Marian Petrescu, Romania
Match ID1565239
Match Venue
Match VenueDr. Constantin Radulescu
Venue classificationVenue affiliation unconfirmed