⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Relegation Group - 4
2026/04/11 01:00 JST
Stadionul Municipal · Sibiu

Match Events

90+1′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
90′
⚽
AFC Hermannstadt · Normal Goal
75′
🔁
AFC Hermannstadt · Substitution 3 · IN: L. Stancu
74′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
70′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 4 · IN: V. Dican
70′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 5 · IN: A. Goncear
64′
🔁
AFC Hermannstadt · Substitution 2 · IN: C. Afalna
61′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 2 · IN: Ramalho
61′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 3 · IN: S. Furtado
53′
🔁
AFC Hermannstadt · Substitution 1 · IN: S. Bus
23′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 1 · IN: R. Tanasa

Match Statistics

52%Ball Possession48%
5Shots on Goal6
6Shots off Goal3
6Corner Kicks8
77%Pass Accuracy74%
6Goalkeeper Saves6
12Fouls14

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
D. Lazar9.90
66
T. Capusa7.90
3
A. Karo6.90
98
K. Ciubotaru7.00
8
D. Albu7.20
24
A. Ivanov6.30
36
A. Zargary6.90
↓75′
96
S. Balaure6.60
↓64′
19
M. Gjorgjievski6.20
↓53′
10
C. Negut7.30
12
R. Munteanu6.90
98
D. Maftei6.30
15
B. Tiru7.30
🟨
11
C. Ganea6.90
8
I. Vina7.60
↓61′
22
D. Sirbu7.50
↓70′
20
E. Radaslavescu6.90
↓61′
30
N. Grigoryan6.30
↓23′
7
D. Alibec6.90
↓70′
31
A. Isfan6.90

Substitutes

AFC Hermannstadt

11S. Bus6.70
↑53′
15C. Afalna6.20
↑64′
77L. Stancu7.70
↑75′⚽1

Farul Constanta

↑70′🟨
77Ramalho6.20
↑61′
↑61′
71R. Tanasa6.50
↑23′
↑70′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

AFC Hermannstadt (20/20)

4W
4D
12L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for24
Goals against37
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.85

Farul Constanta (20/20)

7W
4D
9L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for28
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.10
AFC Hermannstadt's match results (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

AFC Hermannstadt At home (20/20)

5W
5D
10L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for23
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.50

Farul Constanta Away (20/20)

5W
5D
10L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for22
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.30
AFC Hermannstadt's home matches (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

AFC Hermannstadt (10 matches)

2W
6D
2L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for11
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded0.80

Farul Constanta (10 matches)

2W
6D
2L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for8
Goals against11
Avg. scored0.80
Avg. conceded1.10
Head-to-head match results (10 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

AFC Hermannstadt At home (5 matches)

2W
2D
1L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for6
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded0.40

Farul Constanta Away (5 matches)

1W
2D
2L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for2
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.40
Avg. conceded1.20
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

AFC Hermannstadt8th · 25 pts
Farul Constanta7th · 25 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Jovo Lukić18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2025
RoundRelegation Group - 4
Date & Time2026/04/11 01:00 JST
VenueStadionul Municipal
CitySibiu
RefereeM. Birsan
Match ID1531517
Match Venue
Stadionul Municipal
Match VenueStadionul Municipal
Venue classificationAFC Hermannstadt home stadium
Capacity13,013
AddressAleea Mihai Eminescu 1-3
Surfacegrass