⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 7
2026/08/29 22:00 JST
Stadionul Municipal · Miercurea Ciuc

Match Events

90+1′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
88′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 6 · IN: R. Pantalon
84′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
83′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal
82′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 4 · IN: A. Paun
76′
🔁
Csikszereda · Substitution 8 · IN: J. Hegedus
76′
🔁
Csikszereda · Substitution 9 · IN: A. Stahl
71′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 2 · IN: A. Sfait
50′
⚽
Csikszereda · Normal Goal
46′
🔁
Csikszereda · Substitution 2 · IN: S. Szalay
46′
🔁
Csikszereda · Substitution 3 · IN: D. Bota
45′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: A. Abeid
43′
🟨
Csikszereda · Yellow Card
33′
⚽
Csikszereda · Normal Goal · Assist: L. Paszka
28′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Korenica

Match Statistics

42%Ball Possession58%
6Shots on Goal8
6Shots off Goal5
4Corner Kicks2
70%Pass Accuracy78%
5Goalkeeper Saves4
12Fouls17

Lineups & Player Ratings

94
E. Pap6.50
4
A. Szabo5.90
3
R. Palmes5.90
13
A. Csuros6.30
↓76′
17
A. Czekus6.20
🟨
11
A. Horvath6.50
↓46′
8
S. Veres6.70
29
R. Trif6.30
6
L. Paszka7.20
A1
16
E. Toth-Pal6.50
↓46′
27
M. Eppel9.30
⚽2↓76′
31
O. Valceanu6.60
47
C. Braun6.70
41
A. Kresic5.90
🟨
3
A. Abeid7.00
A1
86
V. Kun6.30
6
O. Perianu7.60
⚽1
7
M. Korenica6.30
A1
45
M. Camora6.90
↓88′
11
A. Cordea6.70
↓71′
9
S. Drazic6.60
⚽1
17
L. Biliboc8.00
⚽1↓82′

Substitutes

Csikszereda

↑76′
77A. Stahl6.30
↑76′
79S. Szalay6.20
↑46′
55D. Bota6.50
↑46′

CFR 1907 Cluj

↑88′
77A. Sfait6.60
↑71′🟨
10A. Paun6.70
↑82′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Csikszereda (20/20)

8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for20
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.20

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

11W
4D
5L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for26
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded0.95
Csikszereda's match results (20 matches)
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Csikszereda At home (20/20)

9W
7D
4L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for25
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.05

CFR 1907 Cluj Away (20/20)

8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for22
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.30
Csikszereda's home matches (20 matches)
CFR 1907 Cluj's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Csikszereda (2 matches)

0W
1D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for3
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded2.50

CFR 1907 Cluj (2 matches)

1W
1D
0L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for5
Goals against3
Avg. scored2.50
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head match results (2 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Csikszereda At home (1 matches)

0W
1D
0L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against2
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded2.00

CFR 1907 Cluj Away (1 matches)

0W
1D
0L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against2
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (1 matches)

Standings

Csikszereda16th · 5 pts
CFR 1907 Cluj9th · 18 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Simon Elisor9 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2026
RoundRegular Season - 7
Date & Time2026/08/29 22:00 JST
VenueStadionul Municipal
CityMiercurea Ciuc
RefereeHoria Gabriel Mladinovici, Romania
Match ID1565232
Match Venue
Stadionul Municipal
Match VenueStadionul Municipal
Venue classificationCsikszereda home stadium
Capacity4,000
AddressStr. Stadion nr. 3
Surfacegrass