⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 22
2026/01/19 00:45 JST
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu · Cluj-Napoca

Match Events

87′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
84′
🟨
Oţelul · Yellow Card
83′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 5 · IN: A. Fica
76′
🔁
Oţelul · Substitution 2 · IN: B. Paz
71′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 4 · IN: I. Slimani
64′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
59′
🟨
Oţelul · Yellow Card
57′
🟨
Oţelul · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 1 · IN: C. Braun
46′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 2 · IN: T. Keita
46′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 3 · IN: L. Biliboc
46′
🔁
Oţelul · Substitution 1 · IN: S. Bana
40′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
36′
🟨
CFR 1907 Cluj · Yellow Card
27′
🟥
Oţelul · Red Card
26′
📺
Oţelul · Card upgrade
3′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: A. Aliev

Match Statistics

41%Ball Possession59%
4Shots on Goal3
3Shots off Goal8
4Corner Kicks2
67%Pass Accuracy79%
4Goalkeeper Saves3
16Fouls15

Lineups & Player Ratings

31
O. Valceanu7.20
86
V. Kun6.90
↓46′🟨
4
I. Masic7.30
3
A. Abeid7.20
45
M. Camora6.90
73
K. Muhar6.50
↓46′🟨
88
D. Djokovic6.70
11
A. Paun7.70
⚽1↓83′
24
A. Cordea6.70
9
A. Aliev6.90
A1↓71′
17
M. Korenica6.90
↓46′
2
M. Zhelev7.20
🟨
31
D. Zivulic6.20
6
P. Iacob6.90
🟨
97
Conrado4.50
🟥
27
N. Pedro6.90
18
Joao Paulo7.20
24
D. Bordun6.20
↓46′
17
A. Ciobanu7.00
↓76′
7
Andrezinho7.00
9
Patrick5.90

Substitutes

CFR 1907 Cluj

46C. Braun6.30
↑46′🟨
8A. Fica6.90
↑83′
23T. Keita7.70
↑46′
↑46′🟨
↑71′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

5W
8D
7L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for27
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.60

Oţelul (20/20)

9W
5D
6L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for32
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded0.90
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)
Oţelul's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (20/20)

12W
5D
3L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for41
Goals against22
Avg. scored2.05
Avg. conceded1.10

Oţelul Away (20/20)

8W
3D
9L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for25
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.00
CFR 1907 Cluj's home matches (20 matches)
Oţelul's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

CFR 1907 Cluj (5 matches)

2W
2D
1L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for7
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.60

Oţelul (5 matches)

1W
2D
2L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for8
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.40
Head-to-head match results (5 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

CFR 1907 Cluj At home (2 matches)

1W
1D
0L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for3
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.00

Oţelul Away (2 matches)

0W
1D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

CFR 1907 Cluj3rd · 43 pts
Oţelul3rd · 35 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Jovo Lukić18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2025
RoundRegular Season - 22
Date & Time2026/01/19 00:45 JST
VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
CityCluj-Napoca
RefereeG. Gaman
Match ID1385928
Match Venue
Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Match VenueStadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu
Venue classificationCFR 1907 Cluj home stadium
Capacity23,500
AddressStrada Romulus Vuia, nr. 23
Surfacegrass