⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 23
2026/01/25 21:30 JST
Stadionul Ilie Oană · Ploiesti

Match Events

90′
🟨
Petrolul Ploiesti · Yellow Card
87′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 4 · IN: I. Cojocaru
87′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 5 · IN: D. Sirbu
84′
🔁
Petrolul Ploiesti · Substitution 2 · IN: D. Paraschiv
74′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
68′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 2 · IN: D. Maftei
68′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 3 · IN: R. Tanasa
67′
🔁
Petrolul Ploiesti · Substitution 1 · IN: V. Gheorghe
65′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 1 · IN: Ramalho
38′
🟨
Petrolul Ploiesti · Yellow Card
32′
⚽
Farul Constanta · Normal Goal · Assist: E. Radaslavescu

Match Statistics

56%Ball Possession44%
1Shots on Goal2
8Shots off Goal2
8Corner Kicks3
73%Pass Accuracy65%
1Goalkeeper Saves1
14Fouls24

Lineups & Player Ratings

41
S. Krell6.70
24
Ricardinho7.00
4
P. Papp7.20
42
Guilherme6.50
🟨
23
A. Dumitrescu6.60
6
T. Jyry6.50
↓84′
88
M. Dulca6.30
5
D. Dongmo7.50
55
R. Pop7.90
7
G. Grozav6.70
↓67′
1
A. Buzbuchi7.60
93
S. Furtado6.60
↓68′
17
I. Larie7.20
15
B. Tiru7.90
21
L. Pellegrini7.30
8
I. Vina6.60
6
V. Dican7.30
⚽1🟨
20
E. Radaslavescu6.70
A1↓87′
30
N. Grigoryan6.20
↓68′
31
A. Isfan7.00
↓65′
9
J. Vojtus6.00
↓87′

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Petrolul Ploiesti (20/20)

4W
7D
9L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for16
Goals against23
Avg. scored0.80
Avg. conceded1.15

Farul Constanta (20/20)

6W
6D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for23
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.15
Petrolul Ploiesti's match results (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Petrolul Ploiesti At home (20/20)

6W
4D
10L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for18
Goals against23
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded1.15

Farul Constanta Away (20/20)

5W
5D
10L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for22
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.30
Petrolul Ploiesti's home matches (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Petrolul Ploiesti (16 matches)

6W
3D
7L
Win rate37.5%
Goals for19
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.19
Avg. conceded1.31

Farul Constanta (16 matches)

7W
3D
6L
Win rate43.8%
Goals for21
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.31
Avg. conceded1.19
Head-to-head match results (16 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Petrolul Ploiesti At home (8 matches)

3W
2D
3L
Win rate37.5%
Goals for10
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.38

Farul Constanta Away (8 matches)

3W
2D
3L
Win rate37.5%
Goals for11
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.38
Avg. conceded1.25
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (8 matches)

Standings

Petrolul Ploiesti6th · 25 pts
Farul Constanta7th · 25 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Jovo Lukić18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2025
RoundRegular Season - 23
Date & Time2026/01/25 21:30 JST
VenueStadionul Ilie Oană
CityPloiesti
RefereeI. Kovacs
Match ID1385938
Match Venue
Stadionul Ilie Oană
Match VenueStadionul Ilie Oană
Venue classificationPetrolul Ploiesti home stadium
Capacity15,500
AddressStrada Stadionului, nr. 26
Surfacegrass