⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 29
2026/03/01 03:00 JST
Central Stadium Hagi Academy · Ovidiu

Match Events

89′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 5 · IN: M. Huja
70′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 5 · IN: E. Radaslavescu
70′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 4 · IN: L. Zahovic
66′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 1 · IN: A. Abeid
66′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 2 · IN: A. Fica
66′
🔁
CFR 1907 Cluj · Substitution 3 · IN: L. Biliboc
64′
⚽
Farul Constanta · Normal Goal
62′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 4 · IN: I. Doicaru
46′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 2 · IN: D. Maftei
46′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 3 · IN: A. Goncear
41′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 1 · IN: R. Tanasa
27′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: A. Cordea
16′
⚽
CFR 1907 Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: A. Cordea

Match Statistics

65%Ball Possession35%
1Shots on Goal3
6Shots off Goal7
2Corner Kicks1
84%Pass Accuracy75%
1Goalkeeper Saves0
9Fouls14

Lineups & Player Ratings

12
R. Munteanu5.90
22
D. Sirbu6.20
↓46′
17
I. Larie6.60
21
L. Pellegrini6.30
↓46′
77
Ramalho7.20
6
V. Dican6.20
↓70′
11
C. Ganea6.90
30
N. Grigoryan6.30
↓62′
31
A. Isfan7.70
⚽1
7
D. Alibec6.50
↓41′
71
M. Popa6.70
86
V. Kun6.70
↓66′
6
S. Sinyan6.90
27
M. Ilie6.70
45
M. Camora6.70
73
K. Muhar7.30
⚽1
23
T. Keita7.30
11
A. Paun6.50
↓66′
24
A. Cordea7.20
A2↓66′
9
A. Aliev7.00
⚽1↓70′
17
M. Korenica7.20
↓89′

Substitutes

Farul Constanta

↑62′
↑70′
98D. Maftei6.90
↑46′
71R. Tanasa7.30
↑41′
↑46′

CFR 1907 Cluj

↑66′
8A. Fica6.30
↑66′
↑70′
↑89′
↑66′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Farul Constanta (20/20)

6W
6D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for27
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.20

CFR 1907 Cluj (20/20)

12W
4D
4L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for33
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.10
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)
CFR 1907 Cluj's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Farul Constanta At home (20/20)

8W
8D
4L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for30
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.00

CFR 1907 Cluj Away (20/20)

6W
8D
6L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for27
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.35
Farul Constanta's home matches (20 matches)
CFR 1907 Cluj's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Farul Constanta (17 matches)

5W
3D
9L
Win rate29.4%
Goals for18
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.06
Avg. conceded1.71

CFR 1907 Cluj (17 matches)

9W
3D
5L
Win rate52.9%
Goals for29
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.71
Avg. conceded1.06
Head-to-head match results (17 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Farul Constanta At home (8 matches)

2W
3D
3L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for7
Goals against10
Avg. scored0.88
Avg. conceded1.25

CFR 1907 Cluj Away (8 matches)

3W
3D
2L
Win rate37.5%
Goals for10
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded0.88
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (8 matches)

Standings

Farul Constanta7th · 25 pts
CFR 1907 Cluj3rd · 43 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Jovo Lukić18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2025
RoundRegular Season - 29
Date & Time2026/03/01 03:00 JST
VenueCentral Stadium Hagi Academy
CityOvidiu
RefereeF. Andrei
Match ID1385984
Match Venue
Match VenueCentral Stadium Hagi Academy
Venue classificationVenue affiliation unconfirmed