⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 6
2026/08/23 22:00 JST
Stadionul Sepsi · Sfantu Gheorghe

Match Events

88′
🟨
Yellow Card
86′
🔁
Replaced 70M. Ahlinvi
86′
🔁
Replaced 19I. Doicaru
83′
🔁
Replaced 3F. Vianna
83′
🔁
Replaced 7R. Silaghi
82′
🟨
Yellow Card
74′
🟨
Yellow Card
64′
🔁
58′
🔁
Replaced 14M. Mawa
58′
🔁
Replaced 20N. Heras
53′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: D. Alibec
50′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: N. Heras
46′
🔁
Replaced 10E. Sylvestre
46′
🔁
Replaced 4Gustavo Marins
38′
🟨
Yellow Card
22′
🟨
Yellow Card

Match Statistics

58%Ball Possession42%
4Shots on Goal4
6Shots off Goal7
6Corner Kicks9
87%Pass Accuracy85%
3Goalkeeper Saves3
10Fouls11

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
Ovidiu Burca
Coach
Ioan Sabau
91
D. Lazar6.30
31
L. Rose6.90
🟨
4
S. Karamoko6.90
🟨
3
F. Vianna6.20
↓83′
7
R. Silaghi7.30
↓83′
6
N. I. Paun8.00
17
D. Andrei7.30
20
N. Heras6.90
A1↓58′
23
H. Batzula
⚽1
14
M. Mawa6.60
↓58′
12
R. Munteanu7.70
6
V. Dican7.50
🟨
4
Gustavo Marins7.30
↓46′🟨
22
D. Sirbu6.30
23
T. Njike6.90
70
M. Ahlinvi6.90
↓86′
3
V. Ticu6.90
10
E. Sylvestre6.30
↓46′
19
I. Doicaru6.20
↓86′
20
E. Radaslavescu6.50
🟨

Substitutes

Farul Constanta

↑86′
↑46′A1
28C. Sima7.90
↑46′⚽1
↑86′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe (20/20)

4W
6D
10L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for15
Goals against27
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded1.35

Farul Constanta (20/20)

4W
7D
9L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for25
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.35
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's match results (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe At home (20/20)

8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for21
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.00

Farul Constanta Away (20/20)

2W
7D
11L
Win rate10.0%
Goals for19
Goals against29
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.45
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's home matches (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe (15 matches)

5W
2D
8L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for14
Goals against18
Avg. scored0.93
Avg. conceded1.20

Farul Constanta (15 matches)

8W
2D
5L
Win rate53.3%
Goals for18
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded0.93
Head-to-head match results (15 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe At home (7 matches)

2W
2D
3L
Win rate28.6%
Goals for5
Goals against8
Avg. scored0.71
Avg. conceded1.14

Farul Constanta Away (7 matches)

3W
2D
2L
Win rate42.9%
Goals for8
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.14
Avg. conceded0.71
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (7 matches)

Standings

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe11th · 15 pts
Farul Constanta6th · 23 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Simon Elisor9 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2026
RoundRegular Season - 6
Date & Time2026/08/23 22:00 JST
VenueStadionul Sepsi
CitySfantu Gheorghe
RefereeMarcel Birsan, Romania
Match ID1565228
Match Venue
Stadionul Municipal
Match VenueStadionul Municipal
Venue classificationVenue other than either team’s registered stadium
Capacity5,200
AddressStr. Stadionului
Surfacegrass