⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 21
2025/12/21 23:30 JST
Cluj Arena · Cluj-Napoca

Match Events

90′
🔁
Universitatea Cluj · Substitution 4 · IN: A. Trica
83′
🔁
Universitatea Cluj · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Drammeh
81′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 5 · IN: I. Doicaru
74′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 4 · IN: C. Sima
71′
🔁
Universitatea Cluj · Substitution 2 · IN: A. Gheorghita
70′
🔁
Universitatea Cluj · Substitution 1 · IN: V. Postolachi
60′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 3 · IN: A. Goncear
55′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 1 · IN: Ramalho
46′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 2 · IN: J. Vojtus
28′
⚽
Universitatea Cluj · Normal Goal

Match Statistics

46%Ball Possession54%
4Shots on Goal2
7Shots off Goal1
6Corner Kicks6
76%Pass Accuracy80%
2Goalkeeper Saves3
11Fouls9

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
S. Lefter7.20
24
D. Mikanovic7.00
26
J. Cisse7.60
6
L. Cristea6.60
27
A. Chipciu7.70
11
A. Murgia6.90
94
O. Bic7.20
19
I. Macalou6.20
↓83′
13
A. Fabry7.20
↓70′
88
O. El Sawy6.70
↓71′
17
J. Lukic7.60
⚽1↓90′
1
A. Buzbuchi7.30
98
D. Maftei6.30
17
I. Larie7.30
21
L. Pellegrini6.50
↓74′
93
S. Furtado7.90
8
I. Vina6.60
6
V. Dican6.90
20
E. Radaslavescu6.00
↓46′
30
N. Grigoryan6.60
↓81′🟨
31
A. Isfan6.70
↓46′
7
R. Tanasa6.30
↓60′

Substitutes

Farul Constanta

↑60′
77Ramalho6.30
↑46′
↑81′
97C. Sima6.30
↑74′
↑46′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Universitatea Cluj (20/20)

8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for25
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded0.95

Farul Constanta (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for26
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.20
Universitatea Cluj's match results (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Universitatea Cluj At home (20/20)

7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for26
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.30

Farul Constanta Away (20/20)

5W
6D
9L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for24
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.35
Universitatea Cluj's home matches (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Universitatea Cluj (12 matches)

6W
3D
3L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for17
Goals against13
Avg. scored1.42
Avg. conceded1.08

Farul Constanta (12 matches)

3W
3D
6L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for13
Goals against17
Avg. scored1.08
Avg. conceded1.42
Head-to-head match results (12 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Universitatea Cluj At home (5 matches)

3W
1D
1L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for6
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.00

Farul Constanta Away (5 matches)

1W
1D
3L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for5
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.20
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

Universitatea Cluj2nd · 46 pts
Farul Constanta7th · 25 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Jovo Lukić18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2025
RoundRegular Season - 21
Date & Time2025/12/21 23:30 JST
VenueCluj Arena
CityCluj-Napoca
RefereeM. Birsan
Match ID1385920
Match Venue
Cluj Arena
Match VenueCluj Arena
Venue classificationUniversitatea Cluj home stadium
Capacity30,596
AddressAleea Stadionului, nr. 1
Surfacegrass