⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 6
2025/08/19 03:30 JST
Central Stadium Hagi Academy · Ovidiu

Match Events

90′
🔁
Universitatea Cluj · Substitution 3 · IN: A. Trica
83′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 5 · IN: C. Sima
80′
🟨
Universitatea Cluj · Yellow Card
73′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 4 · IN: J. Markovic
67′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
62′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 3 · IN: A. Seruca
60′
🔁
Universitatea Cluj · Substitution 1 · IN: M. Silva
60′
🔁
Universitatea Cluj · Substitution 2 · IN: A. Fabry
46′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 1 · IN: Fabinho
46′
🔁
Farul Constanta · Substitution 2 · IN: I. Cojocaru
29′
🟨
Universitatea Cluj · Yellow Card
20′
🟨
Farul Constanta · Yellow Card
10′
🟥
Universitatea Cluj · Red Card
4′
⚽
Universitatea Cluj · Normal Goal · Assist: A. Gheorghita

Match Statistics

63%Ball Possession37%
5Shots on Goal5
10Shots off Goal4
6Corner Kicks3
82%Pass Accuracy69%
3Goalkeeper Saves5
7Fouls6

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
A. Buzbuchi6.90
93
S. Furtado6.20
↓46′
17
I. Larie7.20
15
B. Tiru7.20
11
C. Ganea7.60
77
Ramalho6.20
↓46′🟨
6
V. Dican6.20
↓62′
8
I. Vina6.20
↓73′
31
A. Isfan6.20
7
R. Tanasa6.30
↓83′
33
I. Chirila7.30
24
D. Mikanovic8.20
⚽1
8
D. Codrea8.00
6
L. Cristea3.00
🟥
27
A. Chipciu7.90
98
G. B. Simion6.90
🟨
18
A. Artean7.50
94
O. Bic7.00
↓60′
10
D. Nistor7.60
77
A. Gheorghita6.60
A1↓60′
17
J. Lukic7.20
↓90′🟨

Substitutes

Farul Constanta

2Fabinho7.30
↑46′
50A. Seruca7.00
↑62′🟨
97C. Sima6.50
↑83′
↑46′
↑73′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Farul Constanta (20/20)

8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for26
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.10

Universitatea Cluj (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for28
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.40
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)
Universitatea Cluj's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Farul Constanta At home (20/20)

9W
7D
4L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for27
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.20

Universitatea Cluj Away (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for23
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded0.95
Farul Constanta's home matches (20 matches)
Universitatea Cluj's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Farul Constanta (11 matches)

3W
3D
5L
Win rate27.3%
Goals for13
Goals against16
Avg. scored1.18
Avg. conceded1.45

Universitatea Cluj (11 matches)

5W
3D
3L
Win rate45.5%
Goals for16
Goals against13
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.18
Head-to-head match results (11 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Farul Constanta At home (6 matches)

2W
2D
2L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for8
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded1.67

Universitatea Cluj Away (6 matches)

2W
2D
2L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for10
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

Farul Constanta7th · 25 pts
Universitatea Cluj2nd · 46 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Jovo Lukić18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2025
RoundRegular Season - 6
Date & Time2025/08/19 03:30 JST
VenueCentral Stadium Hagi Academy
CityOvidiu
RefereeF. Andrei
Match ID1385800
Match Venue
Match VenueCentral Stadium Hagi Academy
Venue classificationVenue affiliation unconfirmed