⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 24
2025/02/01 00:00 JST
Stadionul Municipal · Sibiu

Match Events

85′
🔁
Uta Arad · Substitution 4 · IN: C. Râpă
81′
🔁
Uta Arad · Substitution 3 · IN: R. Cristea
80′
🔁
Uta Arad · Substitution 2 · IN: B. Van Durmen
74′
🟨
Uta Arad · Yellow Card
70′
🔁
AFC Hermannstadt · Substitution 2 · IN: S. Buș
70′
🔁
AFC Hermannstadt · Substitution 3 · IN: R. Popescu
70′
🔁
AFC Hermannstadt · Substitution 4 · IN: N. Antwi
46′
🔁
AFC Hermannstadt · Substitution 1 · IN: K. Kujabi
46′
🔁
Uta Arad · Substitution 1 · IN: D. Zsóri
26′
🟨
Uta Arad · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

58%Ball Possession42%
1Shots on Goal4
11Shots off Goal10
2Corner Kicks1
86%Pass Accuracy79%
4Goalkeeper Saves1
7Fouls16

Lineups & Player Ratings

25
C. Căbuz8.00
96
S. Balaure7.20
↓70′
66
T. Căpușă7.20
29
C. Biceanu6.70
↓46′
24
A. Ivanov7.30
8
A. Murgia6.60
9
A. Chițu6.30
↓70′
7
Ianis Stoica7.00
↓70′
22
D. Iliev7.30
94
D. Dussaut7.50
↓85′
6
F. Poulolo8.00
15
I. Conté7.20
29
R. Trif7.20
37
M. Danciu6.90
↓46′
97
D. Hrezdac6.60
21
C. Mihai7.30
↓81′
14
L. Ghezali6.70
↓80′🟨
19
V. Costache6.90
24
E. Omondi7.60
🟨

Substitutes

AFC Hermannstadt

↑46′
11S. Buș6.70
↑70′
↑70′
30N. Antwi6.90
↑70′

Uta Arad

17D. Zsóri7.20
↑46′
↑80′
↑81′
31C. Râpă6.70
↑85′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

AFC Hermannstadt (20/20)

8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for25
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.45

Uta Arad (20/20)

6W
6D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for20
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.05
AFC Hermannstadt's match results (20 matches)
Uta Arad's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

AFC Hermannstadt At home (20/20)

10W
7D
3L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for28
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded0.75

Uta Arad Away (20/20)

6W
4D
10L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for17
Goals against27
Avg. scored0.85
Avg. conceded1.35
AFC Hermannstadt's home matches (20 matches)
Uta Arad's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

AFC Hermannstadt (12 matches)

5W
5D
2L
Win rate41.7%
Goals for14
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.17
Avg. conceded0.83

Uta Arad (12 matches)

2W
5D
5L
Win rate16.7%
Goals for10
Goals against14
Avg. scored0.83
Avg. conceded1.17
Head-to-head match results (12 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

AFC Hermannstadt At home (4 matches)

2W
2D
0L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for5
Goals against2
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded0.50

Uta Arad Away (4 matches)

0W
2D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against5
Avg. scored0.50
Avg. conceded1.25
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

AFC Hermannstadt1st · 36 pts
Uta Arad4th · 31 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 24
Date & Time2025/02/01 00:00 JST
VenueStadionul Municipal
CitySibiu
RefereeF. Andrei
Match ID1220548
Match Venue
Stadionul Municipal
Match VenueStadionul Municipal
Venue classificationAFC Hermannstadt home stadium
Capacity13,013
AddressAleea Mihai Eminescu 1-3
Surfacegrass