⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Relegation Round - 2
2024/03/30 00:30 JST
Stadionul Anghel Iordănescu · Voluntari

Match Events

86′
🔁
Replaced 7N. Aliji
85′
🔁
Replaced 24Ricardinho
81′
🔁
Replaced 14S. Mino
76′
🟨
Yellow Card
74′
🔁
Replaced 4L. Crepulja
71′
🔁
Replaced 26C. Neguț
71′
🔁
Replaced 96S. Balaure
70′
⚽
Penalty
63′
🔁
Replaced 80A. Ciobanu
63′
🔁
Replaced 9A. Dumiter
51′
🟨
Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Replaced 97A. Jipa
15′
🟨
Yellow Card

Match Statistics

46%Ball Possession54%
5Shots on Goal4
1Shots off Goal7
3Corner Kicks6
79%Pass Accuracy83%
4Goalkeeper Saves4
19Fouls9

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
F. Pârvu
Coach
M. Măldărăşanu
1
O. Vâlceanu7.90
24
Ricardinho6.90
↓85′
34
P. Matricardi8.20
5
I. Armaș6.60
4
L. Crepulja6.60
↓74′🟨
27
R. Boboc6.70
22
V. Raţă7.00
80
A. Ciobanu6.70
↓63′
7
N. Aliji7.00
↓86′
9
A. Dumiter6.20
↓63′
17
D. Andrei8.50
25
C. Căbuz7.90
17
M. Butean6.50
🟨
5
F. Bejan6.90
28
R. Opruț7.70
96
S. Balaure7.30
↓71′
14
S. Mino7.20
↓81′🟨
16
A. Murgia7.30
97
A. Jipa6.60
↓46′
30
D. Paraschiv7.90
26
C. Neguț7.20
↓71′

Substitutes

FC Voluntari

10G. Merloi6.90
↑63′⚽1
↑63′
↑74′
26G. Turda6.20
↑85′
↑86′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FC Voluntari (20/20)

3W
8D
9L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for19
Goals against30
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.50

AFC Hermannstadt (20/20)

7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for23
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded0.90
FC Voluntari's match results (20 matches)
AFC Hermannstadt's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FC Voluntari At home (20/20)

5W
8D
7L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for22
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.25

AFC Hermannstadt Away (20/20)

4W
8D
8L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for17
Goals against23
Avg. scored0.85
Avg. conceded1.15
FC Voluntari's home matches (20 matches)
AFC Hermannstadt's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FC Voluntari (17 matches)

5W
5D
7L
Win rate29.4%
Goals for19
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.12
Avg. conceded1.35

AFC Hermannstadt (17 matches)

7W
5D
5L
Win rate41.2%
Goals for23
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.12
Head-to-head match results (17 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FC Voluntari At home (9 matches)

5W
3D
1L
Win rate55.6%
Goals for13
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.44
Avg. conceded0.56

AFC Hermannstadt Away (9 matches)

1W
3D
5L
Win rate11.1%
Goals for5
Goals against13
Avg. scored0.56
Avg. conceded1.44
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (9 matches)

Standings

FC Voluntari9th · 24 pts
AFC Hermannstadt3rd · 34 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRelegation Round - 2
Date & Time2024/03/30 00:30 JST
VenueStadionul Anghel Iordănescu
CityVoluntari
RefereeS. Kovacs
Match ID1184051
Match Venue
Stadionul Anghel Iordănescu
Match VenueStadionul Anghel Iordănescu
Venue classificationFC Voluntari home stadium
Capacity4,700
AddressStrada Niţă Pintea, Pipera
Surfacegrass