Cluj Arena · Cluj-Napoca
Match Events
Match Statistics
29%Ball Possession71%
5Shots on Goal6
4Shots off Goal5
2Corner Kicks6
64%Pass Accuracy86%
5Goalkeeper Saves4
9Fouls13
Lineups & Player Ratings
5-4-1
4-2-3-1
Last 20 Matches — Statistics
Uta Arad (20/20)
5W
8D
7L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for21
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.30
Universitatea Craiova (20/20)
9W
6D
5L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for29
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.05
Uta Arad's match results (20 matches)
Universitatea Craiova's match results (20 matches)
Last 20 Matches — Home / Away
Uta Arad At home (20/20)
9W
5D
6L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for29
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.10
Universitatea Craiova Away (20/20)
6W
6D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for24
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.30
Uta Arad's home matches (20 matches)
Universitatea Craiova's away matches (20 matches)
H2H
Uta Arad (8 matches)
1W
1D
6L
Win rate12.5%
Goals for4
Goals against12
Avg. scored0.50
Avg. conceded1.50
Universitatea Craiova (8 matches)
6W
1D
1L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for12
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded0.50
Head-to-head match results (8 matches)
H2H — Home / Away
Uta Arad At home (4 matches)
1W
0D
3L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for3
Goals against5
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded1.25
Universitatea Craiova Away (4 matches)
3W
0D
1L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for5
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded0.75
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)
Standings
Uta Arad1st · 37 pts
Universitatea Craiova3rd · 44 ptsPlayer Rankings (Goals)
View player rankings →Match Information
CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 21
Date & Time2023/12/21 00:30 JST
VenueCluj Arena
CityCluj-Napoca
RefereeS. Kovacs
Match ID1049931
Match Venue
Match VenueCluj Arena
Venue classificationVenue other than either team’s registered stadium
Capacity30,596
AddressAleea Stadionului, nr. 1
Surfacegrass





























































