⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 12
2023/10/08 00:45 JST
Stadionul Anghel Iordănescu · Voluntari

Match Events

90+6′
🟨
Yellow Card
90+3′
🔁
Replaced 72R. Voican
90+3′
🔁
Replaced 77A. Nemec
90+2′
🔁
Replaced 22V. Raţă
90+1′
🟨
Yellow Card
86′
🔁
Replaced 24Ricardinho
82′
🟨
Yellow Card
78′
🟨
Yellow Card
78′
🔁
77′
🔁
Replaced 9A. Dumiter
76′
🟨
Yellow Card
68′
🔁
Replaced 14L. Houri
67′
🟨
Yellow Card
59′
🔁
Replaced 37M. Danciu
46′
🔁
Replaced 19E. Koljić
22′
🟨
Yellow Card

Match Statistics

43%Ball Possession57%
2Shots on Goal2
7Shots off Goal7
1Corner Kicks3
78%Pass Accuracy83%
2Goalkeeper Saves2
17Fouls7

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
M. Dună
Coach
D. Bon
88
Jesús8.00
34
P. Matricardi7.70
🟨
2
C. Paz7.00
5
I. Armaș7.20
24
Ricardinho7.50
↓86′🟨
27
R. Boboc7.60
22
V. Raţă7.00
↓90+2′🟨
72
R. Voican7.00
↓90+3′🟨
23
N. Cârnat7.70
🟨
77
A. Nemec7.30
↓90+3′
9
A. Dumiter6.30
↓77′
21
L. Popescu6.90
23
M. Căpățînă6.90
↓78′
6
V. Screciu7.60
🟨
34
Raúl Silva7.90
11
N. Bancu7.00
🟨
4
A. Crețu6.70
27
J. Kurtič7.20
14
L. Houri6.50
↓68′
37
M. Danciu6.90
↓59′
19
E. Koljić6.20
↓46′
28
A. Mitriță6.20

Substitutes

FC Voluntari

11D. Florea6.60
↑77′
↑86′
↑90+3′
↑90+2′
↑90+3′

Universitatea Craiova

↑46′
↑59′
↑68′
↑78′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FC Voluntari (20/20)

7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for34
Goals against36
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.80

Universitatea Craiova (20/20)

9W
6D
5L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for33
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.15
FC Voluntari's match results (20 matches)
Universitatea Craiova's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FC Voluntari At home (20/20)

8W
5D
7L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for25
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.20

Universitatea Craiova Away (20/20)

7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for25
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.20
FC Voluntari's home matches (20 matches)
Universitatea Craiova's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FC Voluntari (17 matches)

2W
4D
11L
Win rate11.8%
Goals for14
Goals against34
Avg. scored0.82
Avg. conceded2.00

Universitatea Craiova (17 matches)

11W
4D
2L
Win rate64.7%
Goals for34
Goals against14
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.82
Head-to-head match results (17 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FC Voluntari At home (9 matches)

2W
2D
5L
Win rate22.2%
Goals for9
Goals against16
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.78

Universitatea Craiova Away (9 matches)

5W
2D
2L
Win rate55.6%
Goals for16
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.78
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (9 matches)

Standings

FC Voluntari9th · 24 pts
Universitatea Craiova3rd · 44 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 12
Date & Time2023/10/08 00:45 JST
VenueStadionul Anghel Iordănescu
CityVoluntari
RefereeA. Cojocaru
Match ID1049856
Match Venue
Stadionul Anghel Iordănescu
Match VenueStadionul Anghel Iordănescu
Venue classificationFC Voluntari home stadium
Capacity4,700
AddressStrada Niţă Pintea, Pipera
Surfacegrass