⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Relegation Round - 3
2025/04/04 23:30 JST
Stadionul Oţelul · Galaţi

Match Events

89′
🔁
Oţelul · Substitution 5 · IN: J. Bonilla
83′
🔁
Politehnica Iasi · Substitution 4 · IN: Tailson
81′
🔁
Oţelul · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Cojocaru
81′
🔁
Oţelul · Substitution 4 · IN: A. Hofman
72′
🔁
Oţelul · Substitution 1 · IN: N. Roșu
72′
🔁
Oţelul · Substitution 2 · IN: J. Marković
63′
🔁
Politehnica Iasi · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Adăscăliței
63′
🔁
Politehnica Iasi · Substitution 3 · IN: S. Gouet
53′
🟨
Oţelul · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Politehnica Iasi · Substitution 1 · IN: X. Skuka
35′
⚽
Oţelul · Normal Goal · Assist: Frédéric Maciel

Match Statistics

50%Ball Possession50%
3Shots on Goal2
9Shots off Goal7
8Corner Kicks1
66%Pass Accuracy67%
2Goalkeeper Saves2
10Fouls6

Lineups & Player Ratings

2
M. Zhelev6.60
6
J. Cissé7.30
28
Miguel Silva7.70
21
Samuel Teles6.90
↓89′
31
D. Živulić7.50
10
S. Bourard6.90
↓72′
7
Frédéric Maciel7.20
A1↓81′
55
E. Bicfalvi7.00
↓72′
17
R. Tănasă7.90
⚽1↓81′🟨
88
Jesús6.30
42
Guilherme Soares6.30
↓63′
2
M. Umar6.60
27
R. Ispas7.70
11
A. Diakhaby6.20
↓63′
37
M. Bordeianu6.20
↓46′
24
J. Marchioni7.00
10
A. Roman6.90
19
S. Camara6.30
↓83′

Substitutes

Oţelul

20N. Roșu6.60
↑72′
↑72′
↑81′
97A. Hofman6.50
↑81′
↑89′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Oţelul (20/20)

4W
4D
12L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for15
Goals against27
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded1.35

Politehnica Iasi (20/20)

5W
6D
9L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for21
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.45
Oţelul's match results (20 matches)
Politehnica Iasi's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Oţelul At home (20/20)

7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for17
Goals against18
Avg. scored0.85
Avg. conceded0.90

Politehnica Iasi Away (20/20)

3W
5D
12L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for15
Goals against33
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded1.65
Oţelul's home matches (20 matches)
Politehnica Iasi's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Oţelul (8 matches)

1W
3D
4L
Win rate12.5%
Goals for7
Goals against11
Avg. scored0.88
Avg. conceded1.38

Politehnica Iasi (8 matches)

4W
3D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for11
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.38
Avg. conceded0.88
Head-to-head match results (8 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Oţelul At home (5 matches)

1W
2D
2L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for5
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.20

Politehnica Iasi Away (5 matches)

2W
2D
1L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for6
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

Oţelul2nd · 35 pts
Politehnica Iasi7th · 28 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRelegation Round - 3
Date & Time2025/04/04 23:30 JST
VenueStadionul Oţelul
CityGalaţi
RefereeM. Barbu
Match ID1360178
Match Venue
Stadionul Oţelul
Match VenueStadionul Oţelul
Venue classificationOţelul home stadium
Capacity13,932
AddressStr. Anghel Saligny, nr. 2, Ţiglina III
Surfacegrass