⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 29
2025/03/01 00:00 JST
Clinceni - Arena 1 · Clinceni

Match Events

90+6′
🔁
OUT11A. Burcea IN22A. Bani
Oţelul
90+1′
🟨
Oţelul · Yellow Card
87′
🟨
Oţelul · Yellow Card
85′
🔁
Oţelul
85′
🔁
OUT97A. Hofman IN59J. Marković
Oţelul
82′
🟨
Oţelul · Yellow Card
77′
🔁
OUT8I. Coadă IN9F. Ilie
Unirea Slobozia
64′
🔁
OUT14F. Blažek IN4A. Dinu
Unirea Slobozia
64′
🔁
OUT23C. Bărbuț IN27P. Neagu
Unirea Slobozia
64′
🔁
OUT17R. Tănasă IN11A. Burcea
Oţelul
61′
🔁
OUT30F. Purece IN11J. Vojtuš
Unirea Slobozia
61′
🔁
OUT98C. Afalna IN16M. Lupu
Unirea Slobozia
60′
⚽
Oţelul · Own Goal
55′
🟥
Oţelul · Red Card
54′
📺
Oţelul · Card upgrade
36′
🟨
Unirea Slobozia · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

55%Ball Possession45%
6Shots on Goal1
7Shots off Goal4
10Corner Kicks1
76%Pass Accuracy73%
1Goalkeeper Saves6
11Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
A. Mihalcea
Coach
O. Burcă
1
S. Krell6.30
6
P. Antoche7.50
14
F. Blažek6.30
↓64′
10
C. Toma7.20
8
I. Coadă6.90
↓77′
20
O. Perianu7.00
98
C. Afalna6.70
↓61′🟨
30
F. Purece7.20
↓61′
23
C. Bărbuț7.30
↓64′
18
D. Yusov6.90
1
C. Dur-Bozoancă8.70
🟨
27
D. Maftei7.00
6
J. Cissé7.30
28
Miguel Silva7.90
66
João Lameira7.20
🟨
31
D. Živulić7.00
21
Samuel Teles6.20
🟥
7
Frédéric Maciel6.90
↓85′
97
A. Hofman7.20
↓85′
17
R. Tănasă7.20
↓64′

Substitutes

Unirea Slobozia

↑61′
16M. Lupu6.90
↑61′
4A. Dinu6.90
↑64′
27P. Neagu7.20
↑64′
9F. Ilie6.70
↑77′

Oţelul

11A. Burcea6.90
↑64′↓90+6′
↑85′
↑85′🟨
↑90+6′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Unirea Slobozia (20/20)

4W
3D
13L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for20
Goals against35
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.75

Oţelul (20/20)

2W
7D
11L
Win rate10.0%
Goals for12
Goals against26
Avg. scored0.60
Avg. conceded1.30
Unirea Slobozia's match results (20 matches)
Oţelul's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Unirea Slobozia At home (14/20)

3W
4D
7L
Win rate21.4%
Goals for15
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.07
Avg. conceded1.43

Oţelul Away (20/20)

4W
6D
10L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for18
Goals against28
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded1.40
Unirea Slobozia's home matches (14 matches)
Oţelul's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Unirea Slobozia (3 matches)

3W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for6
Goals against0
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.00

Oţelul (3 matches)

0W
0D
3L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for0
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.00
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head match results (3 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Unirea Slobozia At home (1 matches)

1W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for1
Goals against0
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.00

Oţelul Away (1 matches)

0W
0D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for0
Goals against1
Avg. scored0.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (1 matches)

Standings

Unirea Slobozia8th · 27 pts
Oţelul2nd · 35 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 29
Date & Time2025/03/01 00:00 JST
VenueClinceni - Arena 1
CityClinceni
RefereeR. Vidican
Match ID1220588
Match Venue
Clinceni - Arena 1
Match VenueClinceni - Arena 1
Venue classificationVenue other than either team’s registered stadium
Capacity4,000
AddressStr. Principală, nr. 107a
Surfacegrass