⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 35
2025/04/19 03:00 JST
GS Staalwerken Stadion · Helmond

Match Events

90+3′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
87′
🔁
OUT10T. Golliard IN19H. Ingason
Helmond Sport
87′
🔁
OUT3F. Smand IN36D. Visser
Cambuur
81′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
77′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
77′
🔁
OUT29B. Pauwels IN27W. Kooistra
Cambuur
77′
🔁
OUT17M. Nartey IN18T. Rölke
Cambuur
63′
🔁
OUT47A. Doudah IN8E. Ostrc
Helmond Sport
63′
🔁
OUT16T. Galvez IN5T. Poll
Cambuur
60′
🟨
Helmond Sport · Yellow Card
54′
🔁
Helmond Sport
54′
🔁
Helmond Sport
46′
🔁
Helmond Sport
46′
🔁
OUT11I. Alhaft IN99J. Hilterman
Cambuur
23′
⚽
Cambuur · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Nartey
21′
⚽
Helmond Sport · Normal Goal · Assist: L. Daneels

Match Statistics

49%Ball Possession51%
8Shots on Goal2
3Shots off Goal8
5Corner Kicks6
83%Pass Accuracy80%
1Goalkeeper Saves7
16Fouls16

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
R. Maaskant
Coach
H. de Jong
4
R. Halhal6.70
↓54′
5
J. Scholz7.50
🟨
17
B. Van Hove6.20
10
T. Golliard6.60
↓87′
47
A. Doudah6.90
↓63′
7
S. Bisselink7.20
⚽1↓54′
39
A. van den Hurk6.70
↓46′
11
L. Daneels7.70
A1
1
T. Jansen8.60
26
T. Mercera6.90
3
F. Smand6.90
↓87′
16
T. Galvez7.20
↓63′
17
M. Nartey7.20
A1↓77′
10
M. Diemers8.00
28
N. Souren6.90
11
I. Alhaft6.30
↓46′
7
R. Balk7.50
⚽1🟨
29
B. Pauwels7.00
↓77′

Substitutes

Helmond Sport

12J. Ogenia6.30
↑46′
↑54′
↑54′
↑63′
↑87′

Cambuur

↑46′
5T. Poll6.70
↑63′
↑77′
18T. Rölke6.70
↑77′🟨
36D. Visser6.60
↑87′🟨

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Helmond Sport (20/20)

4W
6D
10L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for29
Goals against37
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.85

Cambuur (20/20)

12W
3D
5L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for40
Goals against25
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.25
Helmond Sport's match results (20 matches)
Cambuur's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (20/20)

9W
5D
6L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for33
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.10

Cambuur Away (20/20)

10W
2D
8L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for32
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.35
Helmond Sport's home matches (20 matches)
Cambuur's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Helmond Sport (13 matches)

4W
1D
8L
Win rate30.8%
Goals for14
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.08
Avg. conceded2.46

Cambuur (13 matches)

8W
1D
4L
Win rate61.5%
Goals for32
Goals against14
Avg. scored2.46
Avg. conceded1.08
Head-to-head match results (13 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (6 matches)

3W
0D
3L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for8
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded2.00

Cambuur Away (6 matches)

3W
0D
3L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for12
Goals against8
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

Helmond Sport13th · 46 pts
Cambuur3rd · 71 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Henk Veerman26 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 35
Date & Time2025/04/19 03:00 JST
VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
CityHelmond
RefereeM. Vos
Match ID1210179
Match Venue
GS Staalwerken Stadion
Match VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
Venue classificationHelmond Sport home stadium
Capacity4,200
AddressSportpark De Braak 7
Surfaceartificial turf