⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 4
2024/08/31 03:00 JST
GS Staalwerken Stadion · Helmond

Match Events

90+4′
🔁
Replaced 10T. Golliard
90+1′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: T. Golliard
84′
🔁
Replaced 11L. Daneels
83′
🔁
Replaced 3R. Janssen
74′
🔁
Replaced 39A. van den Hurk
74′
🔁
Replaced 8E. Ostrc
72′
🔁
Replaced 7L. Wehmeyer
72′
🔁
Replaced 11T. Verheijen
71′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: A. Van Himbeeck
60′
🔁
Replaced 9K. Doumtsios
53′
🟨
Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Replaced 10P. Pöpperl
39′
🟨
Yellow Card
30′
🟨
Yellow Card
27′
⚽
Normal Goal
26′
🟨
Yellow Card

Match Statistics

60%Ball Possession40%
8Shots on Goal3
3Shots off Goal8
7Corner Kicks3
83%Pass Accuracy79%
3Goalkeeper Saves5
5Fouls13

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
K. Hofland
Coach
J. Lammers
2
T. Pachonik6.90
4
R. Halhal7.60
5
J. Scholz8.30
⚽1
17
B. Van Hove7.90
🟨
10
T. Golliard8.50
A1↓90+4′
52
A. Van Himbeeck7.90
A1
8
E. Ostrc6.20
↓74′🟨
11
L. Daneels7.90
⚽1↓84′
39
A. van den Hurk7.30
⚽1↓74′
9
D. Šits6.90
1
J. de Boer7.20
4
R. Ketting6.70
3
R. Janssen7.30
↓83′🟨
5
S. Janssen7.30
🟨
29
T. Braem6.60
8
E. Sierra6.90
7
L. Wehmeyer6.30
↓72′
10
P. Pöpperl6.60
↓46′
11
T. Verheijen6.90
↓72′
9
K. Doumtsios
↓60′

Substitutes

Helmond Sport

12J. Ogenia6.90
↑74′
↑74′
↑84′
↑90+4′

VVV Venlo

26N. Matoug6.60
↑46′
↑60′
14Y. Roemer6.70
↑72′
17M. Berden6.30
↑72′
24M. Odriss6.30
↑83′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Helmond Sport (20/20)

8W
7D
5L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for22
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.00

VVV Venlo (20/20)

5W
5D
10L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for23
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.45
Helmond Sport's match results (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (20/20)

10W
6D
4L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for35
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.15

VVV Venlo Away (20/20)

3W
7D
10L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for19
Goals against31
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.55
Helmond Sport's home matches (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Helmond Sport (9 matches)

3W
3D
3L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for13
Goals against16
Avg. scored1.44
Avg. conceded1.78

VVV Venlo (9 matches)

3W
3D
3L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for16
Goals against13
Avg. scored1.78
Avg. conceded1.44
Head-to-head match results (9 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (4 matches)

1W
2D
1L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for4
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.50

VVV Venlo Away (4 matches)

1W
2D
1L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for6
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

Helmond Sport13th · 46 pts
VVV Venlo14th · 41 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Henk Veerman26 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 4
Date & Time2024/08/31 03:00 JST
VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
CityHelmond
RefereeL. Timmer
Match ID1209868
Match Venue
GS Staalwerken Stadion
Match VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
Venue classificationHelmond Sport home stadium
Capacity4,200
AddressSportpark De Braak 7
Surfaceartificial turf