⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 37
2024/05/04 03:00 JST
GS Staalwerken Stadion · Helmond

Match Events

90+3′
🟨
Yellow Card
90+1′
🔁
Replaced 19G. Botos
87′
🟨
Yellow Card
84′
🔁
Replaced 39A. van den Hurk
84′
🔁
Replaced 24J. Schroijen
79′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: G. Botos
77′
🔁
Replaced 7J. Dahlhaus
71′
🔁
Replaced 14M. Mallahi
67′
🔁
67′
🔁
Replaced 22E. Rottier
62′
🟨
Yellow Card
58′
🟨
Yellow Card
52′
🟨
Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Replaced 17B. Van Hove
42′
🟨
Yellow Card
30′
🟨
Yellow Card
7′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: G. Botos

Match Statistics

51%Ball Possession49%
7Shots on Goal2
1Shots off Goal9
7Corner Kicks6
78%Pass Accuracy75%
2Goalkeeper Saves5
7Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
T. Bakens
Coach
W. Weijs
15
D. Schmidt7.30
🟨
28
M. Kreekels7.30
🟨
17
B. Van Hove6.70
↓46′
20
E. Ostrc6.60
14
M. Mallahi6.30
↓71′
9
M. Kaars7.20
19
G. Botos8.20
A2↓90+1′
24
J. Schroijen6.90
↓84′
39
A. van den Hurk7.90
⚽1↓84′
12
J. Borgmans7.20
18
F. Limouri7.30
33
C. Seedorf6.20
🟨
15
L. Wouters6.90
2
J. Ogenia7.20
🟨
27
A. El Bouchataoui6.90
↓67′
23
S. Simons6.70
7
J. Dahlhaus6.90
↓77′
22
E. Rottier6.60
↓67′
20
M. Lieder6.70
10
O. Kökçü7.30
🟨

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Helmond Sport (20/20)

7W
5D
8L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for25
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.55

FC Eindhoven (20/20)

3W
9D
8L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for26
Goals against39
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.95
Helmond Sport's match results (20 matches)
FC Eindhoven's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (20/20)

9W
6D
5L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for35
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.30

FC Eindhoven Away (20/20)

6W
9D
5L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for27
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.40
Helmond Sport's home matches (20 matches)
FC Eindhoven's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Helmond Sport (15 matches)

6W
3D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for18
Goals against17
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.13

FC Eindhoven (15 matches)

6W
3D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for17
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.13
Avg. conceded1.20
Head-to-head match results (15 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (7 matches)

4W
1D
2L
Win rate57.1%
Goals for8
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.14
Avg. conceded0.57

FC Eindhoven Away (7 matches)

2W
1D
4L
Win rate28.6%
Goals for4
Goals against8
Avg. scored0.57
Avg. conceded1.14
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (7 matches)

Standings

Helmond Sport11th · 51 pts
FC Eindhoven14th · 43 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Henk Veerman23 goals
2Martijn Kaars20 goals
3Milan Smit18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 37
Date & Time2024/05/04 03:00 JST
VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
CityHelmond
RefereeE. Blank
Match ID1044866
Match Venue
GS Staalwerken Stadion
Match VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
Venue classificationHelmond Sport home stadium
Capacity4,200
AddressSportpark De Braak 7
Surfaceartificial turf