⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 32
2025/03/29 04:00 JST
Kooi Stadion · Leeuwarden

Match Events

86′
🔁
84′
🔁
Replaced 15S. Ottesen
84′
🔁
Replaced 10M. Diemers
84′
⚽
Normal Goal
80′
🟨
Yellow Card
79′
🔁
Replaced 16T. Galvez
79′
🔁
Replaced 17M. Nartey
78′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: I. El Kadiri
67′
🔁
Replaced 22Jeffry Fortes
67′
🔁
Replaced 27A. Najah
67′
🔁
67′
🔁
Replaced 37Wanya Marçal
65′
🔁
Replaced 99J. Hilterman
52′
⚽
Normal Goal
19′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: B. Pauwels
11′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: R. Besselink

Match Statistics

61%Ball Possession39%
5Shots on Goal4
2Shots off Goal3
5Corner Kicks0
83%Pass Accuracy75%
2Goalkeeper Saves2
3Fouls13

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
H. de Jong
Coach
M. Dijkhuizen
1
T. Jansen6.00
15
S. Ottesen6.30
↓84′
20
B. Nieling6.30
16
T. Galvez6.70
↓79′
17
M. Nartey6.50
↓79′
28
N. Souren6.70
10
M. Diemers7.70
↓84′
7
R. Balk7.20
⚽1
99
J. Hilterman7.20
⚽1↓65′
29
B. Pauwels7.30
A1
1
T. Wieggers6.20
22
Jeffry Fortes6.50
↓67′
3
R. Besselink7.20
A1
20
R. Hillen7.30
5
L. Schoppema6.30
↓86′
23
P. Brittijn6.60
27
A. Najah6.20
↓67′
28
A. van der Heide6.90
⚽1
33
R. Niemeijer7.20
⚽1
37
Wanya Marçal6.70
↓67′
9
J. Cooper-Love6.30
↓67′

Substitutes

Cambuur

18T. Rölke6.50
↑65′
5T. Poll6.50
↑79′
↑79′
↑84′
↑84′⚽1

De Graafschap

↑67′
↑67′🟨
↑67′
↑67′A1
↑86′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Cambuur (20/20)

13W
3D
4L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for39
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.95
Avg. conceded1.05

De Graafschap (20/20)

10W
4D
6L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for33
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.05
Cambuur's match results (20 matches)
De Graafschap's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Cambuur At home (20/20)

8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for24
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.10

De Graafschap Away (20/20)

5W
7D
8L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for27
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.65
Cambuur's home matches (20 matches)
De Graafschap's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Cambuur (12 matches)

4W
3D
5L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for17
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.42
Avg. conceded1.67

De Graafschap (12 matches)

5W
3D
4L
Win rate41.7%
Goals for20
Goals against17
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded1.42
Head-to-head match results (12 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Cambuur At home (5 matches)

1W
2D
2L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for8
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.80

De Graafschap Away (5 matches)

2W
2D
1L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for9
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded1.60
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

Cambuur3rd · 71 pts
De Graafschap6th · 65 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Henk Veerman26 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 32
Date & Time2025/03/29 04:00 JST
VenueKooi Stadion
CityLeeuwarden
RefereeE. van de Graaf
Match ID1210149
Match Venue
Cambuur Stadion
Match VenueCambuur Stadion
Venue classificationCambuur home stadium
Capacity11,230
AddressCambuurplein 44
Surfaceartificial turf