⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 29
2025/03/08 04:00 JST
0 : 2
FT
Stadion De Vliert · 's-Hertogenbosch

Match Events

90+1′
🔁
Replaced 17M. Nartey
87′
🔁
Replaced 12M. Diemers
87′
🔁
Replaced 28N. Souren
87′
🔁
Replaced 29B. Pauwels
80′
🟨
Yellow Card
72′
🔁
71′
🟨
Yellow Card
70′
🔁
Replaced 16T. Galvez
68′
🟨
Yellow Card
62′
🔁
Replaced 33M. Laros
60′
🔁
Replaced 99J. Hilterman
57′
🟨
Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Replaced 11D. Verbeek
46′
🔁
Replaced 23M. Bakaľa
32′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: M. Diemers
6′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: T. Galvez

Match Statistics

51%Ball Possession49%
0Shots on Goal4
3Shots off Goal4
2Corner Kicks4
78%Pass Accuracy80%
2Goalkeeper Saves0
9Fouls21

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
U. Landvreugd
Coach
H. de Jong
24
S. Maas7.30
5
S. Henderikx6.30
14
N. de Groot6.50
11
D. Verbeek6.50
↓46′
33
M. Laros6.20
↓62′
23
M. Bakaľa6.30
↓46′
17
B. Burgering7.20
22
D. Gravenberch6.30
↓72′
16
K. Monzialo6.70
🟨
1
T. Jansen6.60
26
T. Mercera7.00
20
B. Nieling7.50
16
T. Galvez7.20
A1↓70′🟨
17
M. Nartey6.70
↓90+1′
28
N. Souren7.50
↓87′
12
M. Diemers7.20
A1↓87′
7
R. Balk7.20
⚽1
99
J. Hilterman6.60
↓60′
29
B. Pauwels7.30
⚽1↓87′

Substitutes

Cambuur

↑60′
5T. Poll6.30
↑70′🟨
↑87′
↑87′
↑87′
↑90+1′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Den Bosch (20/20)

7W
5D
8L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for26
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.35

Cambuur (20/20)

13W
3D
4L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for39
Goals against19
Avg. scored1.95
Avg. conceded0.95
Den Bosch's match results (20 matches)
Cambuur's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Den Bosch At home (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for31
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.45

Cambuur Away (20/20)

10W
2D
8L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for33
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.25
Den Bosch's home matches (20 matches)
Cambuur's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Den Bosch (14 matches)

5W
2D
7L
Win rate35.7%
Goals for24
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.71
Avg. conceded2.07

Cambuur (14 matches)

7W
2D
5L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for29
Goals against24
Avg. scored2.07
Avg. conceded1.71
Head-to-head match results (14 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Den Bosch At home (6 matches)

2W
1D
3L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for11
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.83
Avg. conceded2.00

Cambuur Away (6 matches)

3W
1D
2L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for12
Goals against11
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.83
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

Den Bosch9th · 55 pts
Cambuur3rd · 71 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Henk Veerman26 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 29
Date & Time2025/03/08 04:00 JST
VenueStadion De Vliert
City's-Hertogenbosch
RefereeR. Hensgens
Match ID1210117
Match Venue
Stadion De Vliert
Match VenueStadion De Vliert
Venue classificationDen Bosch home stadium
Capacity9,000
AddressVictorialaan 21
Surfaceartificial turf