⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 29
2025/03/08 04:00 JST
4 : 0
FT
GS Staalwerken Stadion · Helmond

Match Events

78′
🔁
Replaced 27A. Absalem
78′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: H. Ingason
71′
🔁
Replaced 5B. Smeets
71′
🔁
Replaced 9S. Braken
69′
🔁
Replaced 32T. Essakkati
69′
🔁
Replaced 39A. van den Hurk
64′
🔁
Replaced 34L. Schenk
62′
🔁
Replaced 52A. Van Himbeeck
62′
🔁
Replaced 47A. Doudah
58′
🔁
Replaced 29I. Silva Timas
58′
🔁
Replaced 38R. Klaasen
54′
🟨
Yellow Card
23′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: A. Doudah
14′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: L. Daneels
10′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: T. Essakkati

Match Statistics

53%Ball Possession47%
11Shots on Goal3
7Shots off Goal9
5Corner Kicks2
85%Pass Accuracy80%
3Goalkeeper Saves7
7Fouls11

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-3-3
4-2-3-1
Coach
R. Maaskant
Coach
E. Hermans
41
S. Dekkers7.50
4
R. Halhal7.30
5
J. Scholz7.30
27
A. Absalem6.70
↓78′🟨
19
H. Ingason7.60
A1
52
A. Van Himbeeck6.70
↓62′
47
A. Doudah8.20
⚽1A1↓62′
11
L. Daneels8.00
A1
39
A. van den Hurk8.30
⚽2↓69′
32
T. Essakkati7.30
A1↓69′
12
R. Matthys7.60
32
T. Zeegers7.50
20
S. Francis6.20
4
W. Coomans6.50
34
L. Schenk6.50
↓64′
31
M. Kleinen6.00
38
R. Klaasen6.90
↓58′
21
R. Esajas7.30
5
B. Smeets6.30
↓71′
29
I. Silva Timas6.30
↓58′
9
S. Braken6.90
↓71′

Substitutes

Helmond Sport

↑62′
↑62′
12J. Ogenia6.70
↑69′
↑69′⚽1
↑78′

MVV

↑58′
↑58′
↑64′
↑71′
↑71′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Helmond Sport (20/20)

6W
4D
10L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for25
Goals against35
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.75

MVV (20/20)

7W
5D
8L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for34
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded1.50
Helmond Sport's match results (20 matches)
MVV's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (20/20)

10W
4D
6L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for33
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.10

MVV Away (20/20)

4W
6D
10L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for22
Goals against36
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.80
Helmond Sport's home matches (20 matches)
MVV's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Helmond Sport (18 matches)

3W
4D
11L
Win rate16.7%
Goals for20
Goals against38
Avg. scored1.11
Avg. conceded2.11

MVV (18 matches)

11W
4D
3L
Win rate61.1%
Goals for38
Goals against20
Avg. scored2.11
Avg. conceded1.11
Head-to-head match results (18 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (8 matches)

1W
3D
4L
Win rate12.5%
Goals for12
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.75

MVV Away (8 matches)

4W
3D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for14
Goals against12
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (8 matches)

Standings

Helmond Sport13th · 46 pts
MVV15th · 40 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Henk Veerman26 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 29
Date & Time2025/03/08 04:00 JST
VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
CityHelmond
RefereeM. van den Kerkhof
Match ID1210120
Match Venue
GS Staalwerken Stadion
Match VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
Venue classificationHelmond Sport home stadium
Capacity4,200
AddressSportpark De Braak 7
Surfaceartificial turf