⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 19
2024/12/14 04:00 JST
Stadion De Vijverberg · Doetinchem

Match Events

90+3′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
89′
⚽
Cambuur · Normal Goal · Assist: R. Balk
87′
🟨
De Graafschap · Yellow Card
87′
🔁
De Graafschap
80′
🔁
OUT29B. Pauwels IN44S. Potma
Cambuur
80′
🔁
OUT26T. Mercera IN14Arnau Casas
Cambuur
72′
🔁
Cambuur
67′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
64′
🔁
De Graafschap
64′
🔁
De Graafschap
57′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
56′
🟨
De Graafschap · Yellow Card
42′
🟨
De Graafschap · Yellow Card
36′
🔁
OUT23P. Brittijn IN47Y. El Jebli
De Graafschap
29′
🔁
OUT11I. Alhaft IN18T. Rölke
Cambuur
24′
⚽
Cambuur · Own Goal
22′
🟨
De Graafschap · Yellow Card
16′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

55%Ball Possession45%
2Shots on Goal9
7Shots off Goal8
6Corner Kicks4
79%Pass Accuracy72%
8Goalkeeper Saves2
19Fouls13

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
J. Vreman
Coach
H. de Jong
16
J. Smits7.90
22
Jeffry Fortes7.00
3
R. Besselink6.20
🟨
20
R. Hillen6.50
5
L. Schoppema6.70
↓87′
8
D. Warmerdam7.20
🟨
27
A. Najah6.30
37
Wanya Marçal6.60
↓64′
23
P. Brittijn6.30
↓36′🟨
30
I. El Kadiri7.20
26
R. Seuntjens6.90
↓64′
1
T. Jansen7.00
26
T. Mercera6.20
↓80′
20
B. Nieling7.70
15
S. Ottesen7.70
10
F. de Jong6.70
↓72′
28
N. Souren6.90
🟨
12
M. Diemers7.60
⚽1
11
I. Alhaft7.30
↓29′
7
R. Balk8.20
A1🟨
29
B. Pauwels7.60
↓80′

Substitutes

De Graafschap

↑36′🟨
↑64′
↑64′
↑87′

Cambuur

18T. Rölke6.30
↑29′🟨
↑72′
44S. Potma6.20
↑80′🟨
↑80′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

De Graafschap (20/20)

9W
6D
5L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for43
Goals against32
Avg. scored2.15
Avg. conceded1.60

Cambuur (20/20)

9W
3D
8L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for27
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.00
De Graafschap's match results (20 matches)
Cambuur's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

De Graafschap At home (20/20)

14W
2D
4L
Win rate70.0%
Goals for52
Goals against26
Avg. scored2.60
Avg. conceded1.30

Cambuur Away (20/20)

9W
2D
9L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for30
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.40
De Graafschap's home matches (20 matches)
Cambuur's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

De Graafschap (11 matches)

5W
3D
3L
Win rate45.5%
Goals for20
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.82
Avg. conceded1.36

Cambuur (11 matches)

3W
3D
5L
Win rate27.3%
Goals for15
Goals against20
Avg. scored1.36
Avg. conceded1.82
Head-to-head match results (11 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

De Graafschap At home (6 matches)

3W
1D
2L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for11
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.83
Avg. conceded1.17

Cambuur Away (6 matches)

2W
1D
3L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for7
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.17
Avg. conceded1.83
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

De Graafschap6th · 65 pts
Cambuur3rd · 71 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Henk Veerman26 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 19
Date & Time2024/12/14 04:00 JST
VenueStadion De Vijverberg
CityDoetinchem
RefereeA. Bos
Match ID1210017
Match Venue
Stadion De Vijverberg
Match VenueStadion De Vijverberg
Venue classificationDe Graafschap home stadium
Capacity12,600
AddressLijsterbeslaan 101a
Surfacegrass