⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 23
2025/01/25 04:00 JST
Jan Louwers Stadion · Eindhoven

Match Events

84′
🔁
Replaced 7S. Blummel
80′
🔁
Replaced 28H. Deenen
66′
🔁
Replaced 20B. Nieling
64′
⚽
Normal Goal
60′
🔁
Replaced 17M. Nartey
60′
🔁
Replaced 6J. van Mullem
55′
🔁
54′
⚽
Normal Goal
46′
🔁
Replaced 7R. Balk
46′
🔁
Replaced 5T. Poll
44′
⚽
Missed Penalty
38′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: M. Diemers
33′
🟨
Yellow Card
25′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: A. El Bouchataoui
18′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: E. Rottier
12′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: N. Souren

Match Statistics

35%Ball Possession65%
6Shots on Goal5
4Shots off Goal2
3Corner Kicks4
71%Pass Accuracy85%
3Goalkeeper Saves2
14Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
M. Verberne
Coach
H. de Jong
26
J. Brondeel6.70
99
T. Persyn6.30
33
C. Seedorf7.20
24
S. van Aarle6.70
25
T. Douglas7.30
15
D. Huisman6.70
7
S. Blummel6.90
⚽1↓84′
27
A. El Bouchataoui7.90
⚽1A1↓55′
28
H. Deenen7.00
↓80′
22
E. Rottier8.90
⚽2A1
1
T. Jansen5.30
26
T. Mercera6.20
🟨
6
J. van Mullem6.20
↓60′
20
B. Nieling6.20
↓66′
5
T. Poll6.20
↓46′
17
M. Nartey7.20
⚽1↓60′
28
N. Souren6.60
A1
12
M. Diemers8.20
A1
7
R. Balk6.60
↓46′
18
T. Rölke7.00
⚽1
29
B. Pauwels7.50

Substitutes

Cambuur

11I. Alhaft6.70
↑46′
16T. Galvez6.30
↑46′
↑60′
↑60′
↑66′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FC Eindhoven (20/20)

6W
5D
9L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for26
Goals against37
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.85

Cambuur (20/20)

11W
2D
7L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for29
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded0.90
FC Eindhoven's match results (20 matches)
Cambuur's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FC Eindhoven At home (20/20)

4W
6D
10L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for17
Goals against36
Avg. scored0.85
Avg. conceded1.80

Cambuur Away (20/20)

10W
2D
8L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for29
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.15
FC Eindhoven's home matches (20 matches)
Cambuur's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FC Eindhoven (12 matches)

3W
2D
7L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for16
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded2.42

Cambuur (12 matches)

7W
2D
3L
Win rate58.3%
Goals for29
Goals against16
Avg. scored2.42
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head match results (12 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FC Eindhoven At home (6 matches)

2W
1D
3L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for8
Goals against14
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded2.33

Cambuur Away (6 matches)

3W
1D
2L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for14
Goals against8
Avg. scored2.33
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

FC Eindhoven11th · 51 pts
Cambuur3rd · 71 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Henk Veerman26 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 23
Date & Time2025/01/25 04:00 JST
VenueJan Louwers Stadion
CityEindhoven
RefereeR. Hensgens
Match ID1210058
Match Venue
Jan Louwers Stadion
Match VenueJan Louwers Stadion
Venue classificationFC Eindhoven home stadium
Capacity5,400
AddressCharles Roelslaan 1
Surfaceartificial turf