⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 2
2024/08/18 19:15 JST
Kooi Stadion · Leeuwarden

Match Events

90+4′
🟨
Helmond Sport · Yellow Card
90+4′
🟥
Helmond Sport · Red Card
90+1′
🔁
OUT11L. Daneels IN32T. Essakkati
Helmond Sport
76′
🔁
OUT14Arnau Casas IN19M. de Leeuw
Cambuur
75′
⚽
Cambuur · Missed Penalty
61′
🔁
OUT28N. Souren IN29B. Pauwels
Cambuur
59′
🔁
Helmond Sport
57′
🟨
Helmond Sport · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Cambuur
46′
🔁
OUT17M. Nartey IN26T. Mercera
Cambuur
46′
🔁
OUT25B. Marsman IN5T. Poll
Cambuur
46′
🔁
Helmond Sport
45+2′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
44′
🟨
Helmond Sport · Yellow Card
25′
⚽
Helmond Sport · Normal Goal · Assist: A. van den Hurk
14′
🟨
Helmond Sport · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

63%Ball Possession37%
8Shots on Goal1
7Shots off Goal0
8Corner Kicks4
81%Pass Accuracy69%
0Goalkeeper Saves8
9Fouls15

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
H. de Jong
Coach
K. Hofland
1
T. Jansen6.90
15
S. Ottesen7.00
14
Arnau Casas7.30
↓76′
3
F. Smand6.20
↓46′
25
B. Marsman6.20
↓46′
10
F. de Jong7.20
28
N. Souren6.90
↓61′
17
M. Nartey6.90
↓46′
11
S. van der Water7.20
🟨
9
M. Smit7.00
7
R. Balk7.70
2
T. Pachonik7.00
4
R. Halhal7.30
5
J. Scholz7.30
27
A. Absalem7.30
14
M. Mallahi6.50
🟨
8
E. Ostrc7.00
52
A. Van Himbeeck6.90
↓46′
11
L. Daneels6.60
↓90+1′
9
D. Šits7.50
⚽1🟨2🟥
39
A. van den Hurk7.30
A1↓59′🟨

Substitutes

Cambuur

↑46′
↑46′
5T. Poll7.00
↑46′
↑61′
↑76′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Cambuur (20/20)

5W
4D
11L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for27
Goals against38
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.90

Helmond Sport (20/20)

7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for24
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.25
Cambuur's match results (20 matches)
Helmond Sport's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Cambuur At home (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for41
Goals against39
Avg. scored2.05
Avg. conceded1.95

Helmond Sport Away (20/20)

5W
4D
11L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for19
Goals against33
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.65
Cambuur's home matches (20 matches)
Helmond Sport's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Cambuur (12 matches)

8W
1D
3L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for32
Goals against13
Avg. scored2.67
Avg. conceded1.08

Helmond Sport (12 matches)

3W
1D
8L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for13
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.08
Avg. conceded2.67
Head-to-head match results (12 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Cambuur At home (6 matches)

5W
1D
0L
Win rate83.3%
Goals for20
Goals against5
Avg. scored3.33
Avg. conceded0.83

Helmond Sport Away (6 matches)

0W
1D
5L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for5
Goals against20
Avg. scored0.83
Avg. conceded3.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

Cambuur3rd · 71 pts
Helmond Sport13th · 46 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Henk Veerman26 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 2
Date & Time2024/08/18 19:15 JST
VenueKooi Stadion
CityLeeuwarden
RefereeA. Lindhout
Match ID1209850
Match Venue
Cambuur Stadion
Match VenueCambuur Stadion
Venue classificationCambuur home stadium
Capacity11,230
AddressCambuurplein 44
Surfaceartificial turf