⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 4
2023/09/02 03:00 JST
GS Staalwerken Stadion · Helmond

Match Events

90+11′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
90+1′
🟨
Helmond Sport · Yellow Card
90′
🔁
OUT10F. de Jong IN21M. de Koe
Cambuur
90′
⚽
Helmond Sport · Normal Goal · Assist: H. Lorentzen
77′
🔁
Helmond Sport
75′
🔁
Helmond Sport
74′
🔁
OUT7J. Amuzu IN11P. van Ooijen
Helmond Sport
71′
🟨
Helmond Sport · Yellow Card
70′
⚽
Cambuur · Normal Goal · Assist: R. Balk
67′
🔁
OUT19G. Botos IN8H. Lorentzen
Helmond Sport
67′
🔁
Cambuur
66′
🔁
Cambuur
61′
🔁
Cambuur
60′
🔁
OUT27S. Sylla IN20V. Pichel
Cambuur
48′
⚽
Helmond Sport · Normal Goal · Assist: J. Amuzu
32′
🟨
Helmond Sport · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

47%Ball Possession53%
3Shots on Goal6
3Shots off Goal3
6Corner Kicks6
71%Pass Accuracy70%
5Goalkeeper Saves1
10Fouls15

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-2-3-1
4-2-3-1
Coach
B. Peeters
Coach
S. Ultee
15
D. Schmidt7.20
↓77′
3
F. Van Den Eynden7.00
🟨
28
M. Kreekels7.20
30
G. Çulhacı7.00
29
M. Chacón6.50
22
E. Lieftink6.90
14
M. Mallahi6.90
↓75′
19
G. Botos6.30
↓67′
7
J. Amuzu6.90
A1↓74′🟨
9
M. Kaars8.50
⚽2🟨
1
Y. van Osch6.30
2
G. Caschili6.60
↓66′
15
M. Tol6.70
3
F. Smand6.90
27
S. Sylla6.70
↓60′
8
D. van Kaam6.60
12
Y. El Hilali6.90
↓61′
11
S. van der Water6.30
↓67′
10
F. de Jong7.00
↓90′
7
R. Balk7.70
A1🟨
19
M. Smit7.20
⚽1

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Helmond Sport (20/20)

6W
7D
7L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for24
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.40

Cambuur (20/20)

15W
4D
1L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for55
Goals against23
Avg. scored2.75
Avg. conceded1.15
Helmond Sport's match results (20 matches)
Cambuur's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (20/20)

8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for27
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.25

Cambuur Away (20/20)

15W
4D
1L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for52
Goals against19
Avg. scored2.60
Avg. conceded0.95
Helmond Sport's home matches (20 matches)
Cambuur's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Helmond Sport (10 matches)

2W
0D
8L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for10
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded3.00

Cambuur (10 matches)

8W
0D
2L
Win rate80.0%
Goals for30
Goals against10
Avg. scored3.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (10 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Helmond Sport At home (5 matches)

2W
0D
3L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for6
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded2.20

Cambuur Away (5 matches)

3W
0D
2L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for11
Goals against6
Avg. scored2.20
Avg. conceded1.20
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

Helmond Sport11th · 51 pts
Cambuur13th · 47 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Henk Veerman23 goals
2Martijn Kaars20 goals
3Milan Smit18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 4
Date & Time2023/09/02 03:00 JST
VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
CityHelmond
RefereeK. Puts
Match ID1044537
Match Venue
GS Staalwerken Stadion
Match VenueGS Staalwerken Stadion
Venue classificationHelmond Sport home stadium
Capacity4,200
AddressSportpark De Braak 7
Surfaceartificial turf