⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Switzerland · Super League · Regular Season - 36
2020/08/04 03:30 JST
Stade de la Maladière · Neuchâtel

Match Events

90+2′
🔁
D. Jovanovic
FC Lugano · Substitution 2 · IN: C. Lungoyi
83′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 4 · IN: L. Abanda
83′
🔁
S. Alic
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 5 · IN: L. Seydoux
76′
🟨
FC Lugano · Yellow Card
76′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card
73′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 2 · IN: T. Corbaz
73′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 3 · IN: J. Djourou
72′
⚽
FC Lugano · Normal Goal
70′
🟨
FC Lugano · Yellow Card
65′
🔁
FC Lugano · Substitution 1 · IN: R. Macek
60′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 1 · IN: D. Dugourd
48′
🟨
FC Lugano · Yellow Card
39′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

51%Ball Possession49%
3Shots on Goal3
11Shots off Goal3
8Corner Kicks6
83%Pass Accuracy83%
2Goalkeeper Saves3
12Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

39
Sinzig Basil6.90
33
Johan Djourou6.90
↑73′
25
Mārcis Ošs7.20
🟨
88
Freddy Mveng7.30
16
Léo Seydoux6.70
↑83′
8
Samir Ramizi7.00
7
Thibault Corbaz7.30
↑73′
37
Leroy Abanda6.90
↑83′
14
Raphael Nuzzolo7.30
🟨
9
Dylan Dugourd6.70
↑60′
4
Ákos Kecskés7.30
🟨
3
Jefferson7.20
77
Roman Macek6.60
↑65′
14
Jonathan Sabbatini7.00
🟨
8
Christophe Lungoyi7.00
⚽1↑90+2′🟨

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Neuchatel Xamax FC (20/20)

3W
6D
11L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for15
Goals against38
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded1.90

FC Lugano (20/20)

6W
10D
4L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for29
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.40
Neuchatel Xamax FC's match results (20 matches)
FC Lugano's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Neuchatel Xamax FC At home (20/20)

2W
7D
11L
Win rate10.0%
Goals for18
Goals against29
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded1.45

FC Lugano Away (20/20)

4W
8D
8L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for30
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.65
Neuchatel Xamax FC's home matches (20 matches)
FC Lugano's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Neuchatel Xamax FC (7 matches)

2W
5D
0L
Win rate28.6%
Goals for8
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.14
Avg. conceded0.86

FC Lugano (7 matches)

0W
5D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for6
Goals against8
Avg. scored0.86
Avg. conceded1.14
Head-to-head match results (7 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Neuchatel Xamax FC At home (3 matches)

1W
2D
0L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for4
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded1.00

FC Lugano Away (3 matches)

0W
2D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for3
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

Neuchatel Xamax FC10th · 27 pts
FC Lugano5th · 47 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionSuper League
Season2019
RoundRegular Season - 36
Date & Time2020/08/04 03:30 JST
VenueStade de la Maladière
CityNeuchâtel
RefereeS. Frappart
Match ID167190
Match Venue
Stade de la Maladière
Match VenueStade de la Maladière
Venue classificationNeuchatel Xamax FC home stadium
Capacity11,997
AddressRue de la Pierre-à-Mazel 10, Maladière
Surfaceartificial turf