⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Switzerland · Super League · Regular Season - 7
2019/09/22 02:00 JST
Stade de la Maladière · Neuchâtel

Match Events

90+1′
🔁
FC Sion · Substitution 3 · IN: A. Song
85′
🔁
FC Sion · Substitution 2 · IN: J. Khasa
81′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 3 · IN: P. Di Nardo
81′
🔁
FC Sion · Substitution 1 · IN: S. Doumbia
76′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card
71′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 1 · IN: J. Kamber
71′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 2 · IN: L. Mulaj
70′
⚽
FC Sion · Normal Goal
60′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card
56′
⚽
FC Sion · Normal Goal · Assist: E. Lenjani
40′
⚽
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Normal Goal
37′
⚽
FC Sion · Normal Goal · Assist: B. Toma

Match Statistics

37%Ball Possession63%
2Shots on Goal5
6Shots off Goal1
5Corner Kicks7
70%Pass Accuracy81%
2Goalkeeper Saves1
13Fouls12

Lineups & Player Ratings

30
L. Walthert6.30
55
I. Đurić6.10
🟨
23
M. Gomes6.00
↓71′
4
Andre Luis6.40
25
M. Ošs6.00
16
L. Seydoux6.70
7
T. Corbaz6.60
↓81′
8
S. Ramizi6.20
19
M. Haile-Selassie7.50
⚽1↓71′
14
R. Nuzzolo6.80
🟨
11
G. Karlen6.40
33
E. Lenjani6.90
A1↓85′
30
A. Abdellaoui6.60
62
Q. Maceiras6.80
7
P. Kasami7.80
⚽2
36
X. Kouassi6.40
14
A. Grgic7.00
6
C. Zock Abep7.70
24
B. Toma7.40
A1↓90+1′
9
R. Uldriķis7.50
⚽1↓81′

Substitutes

Neuchatel Xamax FC

↑71′
28L. Mulaj6.30
↑71′
↑81′

FC Sion

↑81′
29J. Khasa6.50
↑85′
↑90+1′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Neuchatel Xamax FC (20/20)

5W
7D
8L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for22
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.45

FC Sion (20/20)

9W
3D
8L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for23
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.25
Neuchatel Xamax FC's match results (20 matches)
FC Sion's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Neuchatel Xamax FC At home (20/20)

5W
5D
10L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for26
Goals against38
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.90

FC Sion Away (20/20)

7W
4D
9L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for27
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.40
Neuchatel Xamax FC's home matches (20 matches)
FC Sion's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Neuchatel Xamax FC (4 matches)

1W
1D
2L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for4
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.50

FC Sion (4 matches)

2W
1D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for6
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (4 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Neuchatel Xamax FC At home (2 matches)

1W
1D
0L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for4
Goals against2
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.00

FC Sion Away (2 matches)

0W
1D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

Neuchatel Xamax FC10th · 27 pts
FC Sion8th · 39 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionSuper League
Season2019
RoundRegular Season - 7
Date & Time2019/09/22 02:00 JST
VenueStade de la Maladière
CityNeuchâtel
RefereeA. Bieri
Match ID167044
Match Venue
Stade de la Maladière
Match VenueStade de la Maladière
Venue classificationNeuchatel Xamax FC home stadium
Capacity11,997
AddressRue de la Pierre-à-Mazel 10, Maladière
Surfaceartificial turf