⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Switzerland · Super League · Regular Season - 3
2019/08/04 23:00 JST
Stade de la Maladière · Neuchâtel

Match Events

90′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card
84′
🔁
FC ST. Gallen · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Costanzo
82′
🔁
FC ST. Gallen · Substitution 2 · IN: Angelo Campos
79′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Haile-Selassie
68′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 2 · IN: S. Ramizi
62′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card
61′
🔁
FC ST. Gallen · Substitution 1 · IN: J. Guillemenot
56′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 1 · IN: T. Corbaz
46′
⚽
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Normal Goal
33′
⚽
FC ST. Gallen · Normal Goal

Match Statistics

45%Ball Possession55%
2Shots on Goal5
11Shots off Goal4
1Corner Kicks4
67%Pass Accuracy74%
4Goalkeeper Saves1
18Fouls9

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
J. Magnin
Coach
P. Zeidler
30
L. Walthert7.10
🟨
55
I. Đurić7.10
🟨
4
Andre Luis7.10
25
M. Ošs6.80
16
L. Seydoux7.10
10
C. Doudin7.00
↓79′
6
P. Di Nardo5.90
88
F. Mveng6.80
17
T. Sulejmanov6.90
↓68′
29
N. Sylvestre5.90
↓46′
14
R. Nuzzolo7.60
⚽1
21
M. Muheim7.20
36
S. Hefti6.40
98
Y. Letard7.40
4
L. Stergiou6.70
10
D. Kutesa7.50
↓82′
16
L. Görtler6.30
↓84′
13
C. Itten7.50
7
Víctor Ruiz7.70
⚽1
11
A. Bakayoko6.70
↓61′

Substitutes

Neuchatel Xamax FC

↑46′🟨
↑68′
↑79′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Neuchatel Xamax FC (20/20)

7W
4D
9L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for20
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.30

FC ST. Gallen (20/20)

7W
5D
8L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for24
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.35
Neuchatel Xamax FC's match results (20 matches)
FC ST. Gallen's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Neuchatel Xamax FC At home (19/20)

5W
5D
9L
Win rate26.3%
Goals for26
Goals against35
Avg. scored1.37
Avg. conceded1.84

FC ST. Gallen Away (20/20)

6W
5D
9L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for21
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.45
Neuchatel Xamax FC's home matches (19 matches)
FC ST. Gallen's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Neuchatel Xamax FC (4 matches)

0W
0D
4L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for4
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.50

FC ST. Gallen (4 matches)

4W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for10
Goals against4
Avg. scored2.50
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (4 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Neuchatel Xamax FC At home (2 matches)

0W
0D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for2
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.00

FC ST. Gallen Away (2 matches)

2W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for4
Goals against2
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

Neuchatel Xamax FC10th · 27 pts
FC ST. Gallen2nd · 68 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionSuper League
Season2019
RoundRegular Season - 3
Date & Time2019/08/04 23:00 JST
VenueStade de la Maladière
CityNeuchâtel
RefereeL. Fähndrich
Match ID167026
Match Venue
Stade de la Maladière
Match VenueStade de la Maladière
Venue classificationNeuchatel Xamax FC home stadium
Capacity11,997
AddressRue de la Pierre-à-Mazel 10, Maladière
Surfaceartificial turf