⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Switzerland · Super League · Regular Season - 21
2020/02/10 00:00 JST
Stade de la Maladière · Neuchâtel

Match Events

90′
🟨
FC Luzern · Yellow Card
80′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Haile-Selassie
79′
🟨
FC Luzern · Yellow Card
74′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card
69′
🟨
FC Luzern · Yellow Card
69′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 2 · IN: S. Ramizi
68′
🔁
FC Luzern · Substitution 3 · IN: P. Schürpf
66′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card
63′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card
62′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 1 · IN: T. Sulejmanov
61′
🔁
FC Luzern · Substitution 2 · IN: C. Schwegler
54′
🟨
FC Luzern · Yellow Card
37′
🟨
FC Luzern · Yellow Card
35′
🔁
FC Luzern · Substitution 1 · IN: D. Mistrafovic
32′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card
13′
⚽
FC Luzern · Normal Goal · Assist: F. Margiotta

Match Statistics

62%Ball Possession38%
13Shots on Goal2
7Shots off Goal6
8Corner Kicks4
78%Pass Accuracy63%
1Goalkeeper Saves13
11Fouls18

Lineups & Player Ratings

30
L. Walthert6.40
55
I. Đurić6.90
🟨
23
M. Gomes7.20
↓80′
4
Andre Luis7.20
🟨
27
A. Xhemajli7.40
🟨
16
L. Seydoux7.10
26
S. Dié7.10
91
Y. Tafer7.20
↓69′
20
M. Araz7.30
14
R. Nuzzolo7.10
11
G. Karlen7.00
↓62′
32
M. Müller10.00
17
S. Grether7.30
🟨
5
Lucão7.60
34
S. Sidler6.90
🟨
42
I. Voca7.30
⚽1↓35′
8
W. Ndenge7.20
77
Ryder Matos6.50
↓68′🟨
9
F. Margiotta7.00
A1↓61′
7
I. Ndiaye6.50
🟨
29
D. Males6.60

Substitutes

Neuchatel Xamax FC

↑62′
↑69′🟨
↑80′

FC Luzern

↑35′
↑61′
↑68′🟨

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Neuchatel Xamax FC (20/20)

2W
9D
9L
Win rate10.0%
Goals for22
Goals against35
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.75

FC Luzern (20/20)

7W
3D
10L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for22
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.45
Neuchatel Xamax FC's match results (20 matches)
FC Luzern's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Neuchatel Xamax FC At home (20/20)

5W
5D
10L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for23
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.60

FC Luzern Away (20/20)

6W
4D
10L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for24
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.65
Neuchatel Xamax FC's home matches (20 matches)
FC Luzern's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Neuchatel Xamax FC (6 matches)

4W
0D
2L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for8
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded0.67

FC Luzern (6 matches)

2W
0D
4L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for4
Goals against8
Avg. scored0.67
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head match results (6 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Neuchatel Xamax FC At home (3 matches)

2W
0D
1L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for5
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded1.00

FC Luzern Away (3 matches)

1W
0D
2L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for3
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.67
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

Neuchatel Xamax FC10th · 27 pts
FC Luzern6th · 46 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionSuper League
Season2019
RoundRegular Season - 21
Date & Time2020/02/10 00:00 JST
VenueStade de la Maladière
CityNeuchâtel
RefereeF. San
Match ID167114
Match Venue
Stade de la Maladière
Match VenueStade de la Maladière
Venue classificationNeuchatel Xamax FC home stadium
Capacity11,997
AddressRue de la Pierre-à-Mazel 10, Maladière
Surfaceartificial turf