⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Switzerland · Super League · Regular Season - 2
2019/07/28 23:00 JST
Stade de la Maladière · Neuchâtel

Match Events

88′
🔁
BSC Young Boys · Substitution 3 · IN: G. Wüthrich
82′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card
82′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 3 · IN: L. Mulaj
79′
🟨
BSC Young Boys · Yellow Card
77′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 2 · IN: S. Ramizi
75′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card
73′
⚽
BSC Young Boys · Normal Goal
67′
🔁
BSC Young Boys · Substitution 2 · IN: F. Mambimbi
60′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 1 · IN: M. Haile-Selassie
38′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card
33′
🔁
BSC Young Boys · Substitution 1 · IN: S. Janko

Match Statistics

26%Ball Possession74%
3Shots on Goal2
3Shots off Goal18
3Corner Kicks6
53%Pass Accuracy85%
1Goalkeeper Saves3
9Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

30
L. Walthert6.30
55
I. Đurić7.00
4
Andre Luis6.20
25
M. Ošs7.20
🟨
16
L. Seydoux6.50
10
C. Doudin6.70
↓77′🟨
88
F. Mveng6.70
7
T. Corbaz6.30
↓82′🟨
29
N. Sylvestre6.30
14
R. Nuzzolo6.60
11
G. Karlen6.30
↓60′
21
U. Garcia7.20
14
N. Bürgy7.20
29
J. Lotomba7.30
↓67′
35
C. Martins7.70
13
M. Ngamaleu7.00
⚽1
7
M. Spielmann7.70
↓88′
20
M. Aebischer6.60
🟨
99
G. Hoarau6.70
↓33′
18
J. Nsamé6.90

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Neuchatel Xamax FC (20/20)

7W
4D
9L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for21
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.45

BSC Young Boys (20/20)

14W
4D
2L
Win rate70.0%
Goals for47
Goals against18
Avg. scored2.35
Avg. conceded0.90
Neuchatel Xamax FC's match results (20 matches)
BSC Young Boys's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Neuchatel Xamax FC At home (18/20)

5W
5D
8L
Win rate27.8%
Goals for26
Goals against34
Avg. scored1.44
Avg. conceded1.89

BSC Young Boys Away (20/20)

14W
3D
3L
Win rate70.0%
Goals for45
Goals against25
Avg. scored2.25
Avg. conceded1.25
Neuchatel Xamax FC's home matches (18 matches)
BSC Young Boys's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Neuchatel Xamax FC (4 matches)

1W
0D
3L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for4
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.75

BSC Young Boys (4 matches)

3W
0D
1L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for11
Goals against4
Avg. scored2.75
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (4 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Neuchatel Xamax FC At home (2 matches)

1W
0D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for2
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.00

BSC Young Boys Away (2 matches)

1W
0D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for4
Goals against2
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

Neuchatel Xamax FC10th · 27 pts
BSC Young Boys1st · 76 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionSuper League
Season2019
RoundRegular Season - 2
Date & Time2019/07/28 23:00 JST
VenueStade de la Maladière
CityNeuchâtel
RefereeN. Hänni
Match ID167023
Match Venue
Stade de la Maladière
Match VenueStade de la Maladière
Venue classificationNeuchatel Xamax FC home stadium
Capacity11,997
AddressRue de la Pierre-à-Mazel 10, Maladière
Surfaceartificial turf