⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Switzerland · Super League · Regular Season - 18
2019/12/16 00:00 JST
Stade de Tourbillon · Sion

Match Events

90+5′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 2 · IN: S. Alic
90+3′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 3 · IN: C. Doudin
90′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card
89′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card
88′
🔁
FC Sion · Substitution 3 · IN: Y. Cotter
87′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card
84′
🔁
FC Sion · Substitution 2 · IN: S. Doumbia
78′
🔁
FC Sion · Substitution 1 · IN: Itaitinga
70′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 1 · IN: M. Haile-Selassie
51′
⚽
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Normal Goal · Assist: L. Seydoux
31′
🟨
FC Sion · Yellow Card
28′
⚽
FC Sion · Normal Goal · Assist: J. Ruiz

Match Statistics

47%Ball Possession53%
7Shots on Goal4
6Shots off Goal4
4Corner Kicks6
74%Pass Accuracy68%
3Goalkeeper Saves6
10Fouls18

Lineups & Player Ratings

33
E. Lenjani7.00
↓78′🟨
30
A. Abdellaoui6.70
68
J. Ruiz7.60
A1
62
Q. Maceiras7.00
7
P. Kasami7.70
⚽1
36
X. Kouassi7.40
14
A. Grgic7.40
↓88′
24
B. Toma6.80
64
E. André7.20
31
Patrick6.80
↓84′
30
L. Walthert8.00
55
I. Đurić6.80
23
M. Gomes6.50
3
J. Kamber7.00
27
A. Xhemajli6.80
16
L. Seydoux6.80
A1
6
P. Di Nardo6.40
7
T. Corbaz6.50
↓90+5′🟨
8
S. Ramizi6.80
↓90+3′🟨
17
T. Sulejmanov6.80
⚽1↓70′
14
R. Nuzzolo6.60
🟨

Substitutes

FC Sion

40Itaitinga6.50
↑78′
↑84′
↑88′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FC Sion (20/20)

8W
2D
10L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for28
Goals against35
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.75

Neuchatel Xamax FC (20/20)

2W
8D
10L
Win rate10.0%
Goals for21
Goals against37
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.85
FC Sion's match results (20 matches)
Neuchatel Xamax FC's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FC Sion At home (20/20)

8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for30
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.65

Neuchatel Xamax FC Away (20/20)

4W
7D
9L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for22
Goals against35
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.75
FC Sion's home matches (20 matches)
Neuchatel Xamax FC's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FC Sion (5 matches)

3W
1D
1L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for9
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded1.00

Neuchatel Xamax FC (5 matches)

1W
1D
3L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for5
Goals against9
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.80
Head-to-head match results (5 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FC Sion At home (2 matches)

2W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for4
Goals against0
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.00

Neuchatel Xamax FC Away (2 matches)

0W
0D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for0
Goals against4
Avg. scored0.00
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

FC Sion8th · 39 pts
Neuchatel Xamax FC10th · 27 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionSuper League
Season2019
RoundRegular Season - 18
Date & Time2019/12/16 00:00 JST
VenueStade de Tourbillon
CitySion
RefereeL. Fähndrich
Match ID167102
Match Venue
Stade de Tourbillon
Match VenueStade de Tourbillon
Venue classificationFC Sion home stadium
Capacity14,283
Address38, rue des Echutes
Surfacegrass