⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Switzerland · Super League · Regular Season - 12
2019/10/27 02:00 JST
Stade de la Maladière · Neuchâtel

Match Events

88′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 3 · IN: L. Mulaj
86′
🔁
FC Luzern · Substitution 3 · IN: S. Demhasaj
84′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 2 · IN: P. Di Nardo
80′
⚽
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Haile-Selassie
78′
🟨
FC Luzern · Yellow Card
74′
🟨
FC Luzern · Yellow Card
71′
🟨
FC Luzern · Yellow Card
70′
🔁
FC Luzern · Substitution 2 · IN: Ryder Matos
67′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 1 · IN: T. Sulejmanov
57′
🔁
FC Luzern · Substitution 1 · IN: D. Males
11′
⚽
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Haile-Selassie

Match Statistics

41%Ball Possession59%
4Shots on Goal1
13Shots off Goal11
5Corner Kicks6
66%Pass Accuracy75%
1Goalkeeper Saves2
9Fouls14

Lineups & Player Ratings

30
L. Walthert7.20
3
J. Kamber7.20
4
Andre Luis7.60
25
M. Ošs7.80
⚽1
27
A. Xhemajli7.20
16
L. Seydoux6.70
7
T. Corbaz6.50
8
S. Ramizi7.30
↓84′
19
M. Haile-Selassie8.70
A2↓88′
14
R. Nuzzolo7.00
11
G. Karlen7.30
⚽1↓67′
32
M. Müller6.40
17
S. Grether7.30
🟨
2
O. Kakabadze7.20
5
Lucão6.70
34
S. Sidler6.20
42
I. Voca6.60
11
P. Schürpf7.20
↓86′
9
F. Margiotta6.90
↓70′
10
B. Eleke6.20
↓57′
7
I. Ndiaye5.60
🟨

Substitutes

FC Luzern

29D. Males6.80
↑57′
↑70′🟨
↑86′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Neuchatel Xamax FC (20/20)

4W
7D
9L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for20
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.55

FC Luzern (20/20)

8W
3D
9L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for27
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.30
Neuchatel Xamax FC's match results (20 matches)
FC Luzern's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Neuchatel Xamax FC At home (20/20)

5W
6D
9L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for26
Goals against35
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.75

FC Luzern Away (20/20)

8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for30
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.55
Neuchatel Xamax FC's home matches (20 matches)
FC Luzern's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Neuchatel Xamax FC (5 matches)

3W
0D
2L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for6
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded0.80

FC Luzern (5 matches)

2W
0D
3L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for4
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.80
Avg. conceded1.20
Head-to-head match results (5 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Neuchatel Xamax FC At home (2 matches)

1W
0D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for3
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.50

FC Luzern Away (2 matches)

1W
0D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for3
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

Neuchatel Xamax FC10th · 27 pts
FC Luzern6th · 46 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionSuper League
Season2019
RoundRegular Season - 12
Date & Time2019/10/27 02:00 JST
VenueStade de la Maladière
CityNeuchâtel
RefereeA. Bieri
Match ID167070
Match Venue
Stade de la Maladière
Match VenueStade de la Maladière
Venue classificationNeuchatel Xamax FC home stadium
Capacity11,997
AddressRue de la Pierre-à-Mazel 10, Maladière
Surfaceartificial turf