⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Switzerland · Super League · Regular Season - 27
2020/07/02 03:30 JST
Stade de la Maladière · Neuchâtel

Match Events

90+2′
🟨
FC ST. Gallen · Yellow Card
89′
🔁
FC ST. Gallen · Substitution 4 · IN: T. Staubli
83′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 4 · IN: T. Sulejmanov
82′
🟨
FC ST. Gallen · Yellow Card
76′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 3 · IN: T. Corbaz
74′
🟨
FC ST. Gallen · Yellow Card
73′
🔁
FC ST. Gallen · Substitution 3 · IN: V. Rüfli
72′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card
69′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 1 · IN: F. Mveng
69′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 2 · IN: Y. Tafer
61′
🔁
FC ST. Gallen · Substitution 1 · IN: André Ribeiro
61′
🔁
FC ST. Gallen · Substitution 2 · IN: A. Bakayoko
60′
⚽
FC ST. Gallen · Normal Goal · Assist: J. Guillemenot
48′
🟨
FC ST. Gallen · Yellow Card
31′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card
23′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card
17′
⚽
FC ST. Gallen · Normal Goal
15′
⚽
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Normal Goal · Assist: L. Seydoux

Match Statistics

54%Ball Possession46%
5Shots on Goal6
12Shots off Goal6
6Corner Kicks10
73%Pass Accuracy66%
4Goalkeeper Saves4
8Fouls17

Lineups & Player Ratings

30
L. Walthert6.90
55
I. Đurić6.60
23
M. Gomes7.00
↓83′
3
J. Kamber7.30
↓69′
4
André Luís8.00
16
L. Seydoux7.00
A1🟨
36
X. Kouassi7.20
↓76′🟨
20
M. Araz7.50
8
S. Ramizi6.20
↓69′🟨
14
R. Nuzzolo8.60
⚽1
67
D. Sakho6.90
30
L. Ati-Zigi7.90
🟨
21
M. Muheim7.20
🟨
4
L. Stergiou8.20
⚽1
8
Jordi Quintillà7.30
🟨
29
A. Kräuchi6.30
23
B. Fazliji7.00
🟨
16
L. Görtler6.30
13
C. Itten6.90
⚽1↓73′
7
Víctor Ruiz6.60
↓61′
9
J. Guillemenot6.20
A1↓61′
10
E. Demirović6.20
↓89′

Substitutes

Neuchatel Xamax FC

88F. Mveng7.20
↑69′
91Y. Tafer6.60
↑69′
↑76′
↑83′

FC ST. Gallen

↑61′
↑61′
99V. Rüfli6.60
↑73′
↑89′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Neuchatel Xamax FC (20/20)

4W
6D
10L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for21
Goals against36
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.80

FC ST. Gallen (20/20)

14W
2D
4L
Win rate70.0%
Goals for47
Goals against27
Avg. scored2.35
Avg. conceded1.35
Neuchatel Xamax FC's match results (20 matches)
FC ST. Gallen's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Neuchatel Xamax FC At home (20/20)

5W
5D
10L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for23
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.45

FC ST. Gallen Away (20/20)

10W
4D
6L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for33
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.65
Avg. conceded1.30
Neuchatel Xamax FC's home matches (20 matches)
FC ST. Gallen's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Neuchatel Xamax FC (6 matches)

0W
1D
5L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for6
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded2.50

FC ST. Gallen (6 matches)

5W
1D
0L
Win rate83.3%
Goals for15
Goals against6
Avg. scored2.50
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (6 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Neuchatel Xamax FC At home (3 matches)

0W
1D
2L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for3
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.67

FC ST. Gallen Away (3 matches)

2W
1D
0L
Win rate66.7%
Goals for5
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

Neuchatel Xamax FC10th · 27 pts
FC ST. Gallen2nd · 68 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionSuper League
Season2019
RoundRegular Season - 27
Date & Time2020/07/02 03:30 JST
VenueStade de la Maladière
CityNeuchâtel
RefereeS. Schärer
Match ID167145
Match Venue
Stade de la Maladière
Match VenueStade de la Maladière
Venue classificationNeuchatel Xamax FC home stadium
Capacity11,997
AddressRue de la Pierre-à-Mazel 10, Maladière
Surfaceartificial turf