⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Switzerland · Super League · Regular Season - 29
2020/07/08 03:30 JST
Stade de la Maladière · Neuchâtel

Match Events

90+5′
🔁
FC Zurich · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Kryeziu
85′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card
79′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card
70′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Haile-Selassie
62′
🔁
FC Zurich · Substitution 1 · IN: S. Seiler
62′
🔁
FC Zurich · Substitution 2 · IN: H. Koide
46′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 1 · IN: F. Mveng
30′
🟨
FC Zurich · Yellow Card
27′
⚽
FC Zurich · Normal Goal · Assist: B. Kololli
23′
⚽
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Normal Goal · Assist: J. Kamber

Match Statistics

47%Ball Possession53%
3Shots on Goal4
7Shots off Goal4
3Corner Kicks6
72%Pass Accuracy74%
3Goalkeeper Saves2
18Fouls11

Lineups & Player Ratings

30
L. Walthert6.90
55
I. Đurić6.20
23
M. Gomes6.70
3
J. Kamber8.30
A1
4
André Luís7.00
16
L. Seydoux7.20
91
Y. Tafer6.70
↓46′
36
X. Kouassi6.90
🟨
8
S. Ramizi6.70
17
T. Sulejmanov5.90
↓70′
14
R. Nuzzolo8.30
⚽1
25
Y. Brecher6.90
24
M. Kempter6.70
🟨
3
Nathan8.90
⚽1
4
B. Omeragic6.70
7
A. Winter6.60
71
H. Kryeziu7.20
70
B. Kololli7.90
A1↓90+5′
18
B. Kramer6.60
↓62′
22
K. Rüegg6.30
14
T. Domgjoni7.20
35
S. Sohm6.30
↓62′

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Neuchatel Xamax FC (20/20)

4W
6D
10L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for21
Goals against36
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.80

FC Zurich (20/20)

10W
3D
7L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for32
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.65
Neuchatel Xamax FC's match results (20 matches)
FC Zurich's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Neuchatel Xamax FC At home (20/20)

4W
5D
11L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for21
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.50

FC Zurich Away (20/20)

6W
4D
10L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for20
Goals against35
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.75
Neuchatel Xamax FC's home matches (20 matches)
FC Zurich's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Neuchatel Xamax FC (11 matches)

0W
6D
5L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for11
Goals against17
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.55

FC Zurich (11 matches)

5W
6D
0L
Win rate45.5%
Goals for17
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (11 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Neuchatel Xamax FC At home (5 matches)

0W
2D
3L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for6
Goals against10
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded2.00

FC Zurich Away (5 matches)

3W
2D
0L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for10
Goals against6
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.20
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

Neuchatel Xamax FC10th · 27 pts
FC Zurich7th · 43 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionSuper League
Season2019
RoundRegular Season - 29
Date & Time2020/07/08 03:30 JST
VenueStade de la Maladière
CityNeuchâtel
RefereeA. Bieri
Match ID167155
Match Venue
Stade de la Maladière
Match VenueStade de la Maladière
Venue classificationNeuchatel Xamax FC home stadium
Capacity11,997
AddressRue de la Pierre-à-Mazel 10, Maladière
Surfaceartificial turf