⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Switzerland · Super League · Regular Season - 31
2020/07/17 01:15 JST
Stade de la Maladière · Neuchâtel

Match Events

90+2′
🟨
FC Sion · Yellow Card
90+1′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card
90′
🔁
FC Sion · Substitution 3 · IN: J. Khasa
88′
🟨
FC Sion · Yellow Card
88′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 4 · IN: T. Sulejmanov
83′
🔁
FC Sion · Substitution 2 · IN: Itaitinga
76′
🟨
FC Sion · Yellow Card
76′
🟥
FC Sion · Red Card
75′
🔁
FC Sion · Substitution 1 · IN: B. Toma
70′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 3 · IN: S. Ramizi
66′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card
58′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 2 · IN: T. Corbaz
46′
🔁
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Substitution 1 · IN: A. Xhemajli
45+1′
🟨
FC Sion · Yellow Card
37′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card
29′
🟨
Neuchatel Xamax FC · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

44%Ball Possession56%
1Shots on Goal4
5Shots off Goal3
3Corner Kicks3
63%Pass Accuracy71%
4Goalkeeper Saves1
20Fouls14

Lineups & Player Ratings

30
L. Walthert7.30
33
J. Djourou6.90
↓46′
55
I. Đurić6.20
🟨
23
M. Gomes6.60
25
M. Ošs7.20
🟨
16
L. Seydoux7.00
36
X. Kouassi7.20
🟨
88
F. Mveng6.70
↓88′
20
M. Araz6.90
↓58′
14
R. Nuzzolo6.90
🟨
67
D. Sakho6.50
↓70′
45
M. Facchinetti6.60
🟨
33
E. Lenjani7.30
30
A. Abdellaoui7.20
5
J. Bamert7.30
🟨
62
Q. Maceiras6.70
7
P. Kasami7.50
↓90′
14
A. Grgic6.90
6
C. Zock Abep6.50
🟨2🟥
21
Batata6.90
↓75′
9
R. Uldriķis6.60
↓83′

Substitutes

Neuchatel Xamax FC

↑46′
↑58′
↑70′
↑88′

FC Sion

24B. Toma6.70
↑75′
40Itaitinga6.50
↑83′
↑90′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Neuchatel Xamax FC (20/20)

3W
6D
11L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for19
Goals against38
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.90

FC Sion (20/20)

2W
5D
13L
Win rate10.0%
Goals for18
Goals against38
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded1.90
Neuchatel Xamax FC's match results (20 matches)
FC Sion's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Neuchatel Xamax FC At home (20/20)

3W
6D
11L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for19
Goals against29
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.45

FC Sion Away (20/20)

5W
3D
12L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for20
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.65
Neuchatel Xamax FC's home matches (20 matches)
FC Sion's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Neuchatel Xamax FC (7 matches)

2W
2D
3L
Win rate28.6%
Goals for8
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.14
Avg. conceded1.57

FC Sion (7 matches)

3W
2D
2L
Win rate42.9%
Goals for11
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.57
Avg. conceded1.14
Head-to-head match results (7 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Neuchatel Xamax FC At home (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for5
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded1.67

FC Sion Away (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for5
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.67
Avg. conceded1.67
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

Neuchatel Xamax FC10th · 27 pts
FC Sion8th · 39 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionSuper League
Season2019
RoundRegular Season - 31
Date & Time2020/07/17 01:15 JST
VenueStade de la Maladière
CityNeuchâtel
RefereeA. Jaccottet
Match ID167166
Match Venue
Stade de la Maladière
Match VenueStade de la Maladière
Venue classificationNeuchatel Xamax FC home stadium
Capacity11,997
AddressRue de la Pierre-à-Mazel 10, Maladière
Surfaceartificial turf