⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 14
2026/11/03 00:30 JST
Stadionul Anghel Iordănescu · Voluntari

Pre-match Odds

Bookmaker1X2
Bet365 3.003.202.10
William Hill 2.903.402.20
Marathonbet 2.983.482.16
Betfair 3.003.502.20
BetVictor 3.003.402.10
Pinnacle 3.173.552.23
1xBet 3.003.482.18
Betano 3.053.302.22
Dafabet 3.053.452.21

Match Events

90+1′
🟨
FC Voluntari · Yellow Card
88′
🔁
OUT8I. Vina IN27H. Traore
Farul Constanta
80′
🔁
OUT44M. Onisa IN8I. Gheorghe
FC Voluntari
80′
🔁
OUT23M. Mamic IN19M. Schieb
FC Voluntari
76′
🔁
OUT7M. Roman IN99I. Vencu
FC Voluntari
76′
🔁
OUT10G. Merloi IN22N. Rodrigues
FC Voluntari
66′
⚽
FC Voluntari · Normal Goal · Assist: G. Merloi
65′
🔁
OUT30N. Grigoryan IN3V. Ticu
Farul Constanta
65′
🔁
Farul Constanta
65′
🔁
OUT7D. Alibec IN71R. Tanasa
Farul Constanta
51′
📺
FC Voluntari · Card reviewed
46′
🔁
Farul Constanta
37′
🔁
FC Voluntari
24′
⚽
Farul Constanta · Normal Goal
16′
⚽
Farul Constanta · Normal Goal · Assist: L. Pellegrini

Match Statistics

64%Ball Possession36%
8Shots on Goal2
13Shots off Goal2
11Corner Kicks2
84%Pass Accuracy73%
0Goalkeeper Saves7
4Fouls7

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
Florin Pirvu
Coach
Ioan Sabau
31
M. Jurhar5.30
23
M. Mamic6.20
↓80′
5
D. Harut6.90
6
S. Cestic8.00
⚽1
4
D. Dumbravanu6.20
↓37′
30
A. Suteu6.60
🟨
10
G. Merloi8.20
A1↓76′
80
G. Roemeratoe6.70
44
M. Onisa7.20
↓80′
11
R. Gutea6.30
7
M. Roman6.20
↓76′
12
R. Munteanu9.00
6
V. Dican6.60
21
L. Pellegrini7.50
A1↓65′
8
I. Vina6.90
↓88′
23
T. Njike6.90
↓46′
70
M. Ahlinvi7.60
⚽1
11
C. Ganea6.90
30
N. Grigoryan6.30
↓65′
7
D. Alibec7.70
⚽1↓65′

Substitutes

FC Voluntari

↑80′
99I. Vencu6.30
↑76′
19M. Schieb6.90
↑80′
↑76′
↑37′

Farul Constanta

↑46′
3V. Ticu6.30
↑65′
27H. Traore6.60
↑88′
↑65′
71R. Tanasa6.30
↑65′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FC Voluntari (20/20)

4W
4D
12L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for21
Goals against36
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.80

Farul Constanta (20/20)

5W
9D
6L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for30
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.60
FC Voluntari's match results (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FC Voluntari At home (20/20)

5W
8D
7L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for18
Goals against19
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded0.95

Farul Constanta Away (20/20)

2W
8D
10L
Win rate10.0%
Goals for18
Goals against29
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded1.45
FC Voluntari's home matches (20 matches)
Farul Constanta's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FC Voluntari (10 matches)

5W
2D
3L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for15
Goals against13
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.30

Farul Constanta (10 matches)

3W
2D
5L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for13
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head match results (10 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FC Voluntari At home (6 matches)

5W
1D
0L
Win rate83.3%
Goals for12
Goals against3
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.50

Farul Constanta Away (6 matches)

0W
1D
5L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for3
Goals against12
Avg. scored0.50
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (6 matches)

Standings

FC Voluntari15th · 8 pts
Farul Constanta6th · 23 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Simon Elisor9 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2026
RoundRegular Season - 14
Date & Time2026/11/03 00:30 JST
VenueStadionul Anghel Iordănescu
CityVoluntari
RefereeGeorge Catalin Roman, Romania
Match ID1565290
Match Venue
Stadionul Anghel Iordănescu
Match VenueStadionul Anghel Iordănescu
Venue classificationFC Voluntari home stadium
Capacity4,700
AddressStrada Niţă Pintea, Pipera
Surfacegrass