⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 26
2024/02/17 21:00 JST
Stadionul Anghel Iordănescu · Voluntari

Match Events

87′
🔁
FC Voluntari · Substitution 4 · IN: A. Ciobanu
80′
🔁
FC Voluntari · Substitution 2 · IN: N. Cârnat
80′
🔁
FC Voluntari · Substitution 3 · IN: D. Florea
77′
⚽
Uta Arad · Normal Goal · Assist: T. Căpușă
74′
🔁
Uta Arad · Substitution 5 · IN: R. Pop
71′
🔁
FC Voluntari · Substitution 1 · IN: D. Andrei
70′
🔁
Uta Arad · Substitution 3 · IN: A. Fábry
70′
🔁
Uta Arad · Substitution 4 · IN: A. Tudorie
56′
🔁
Uta Arad · Substitution 1 · IN: A. Stahl
56′
🔁
Uta Arad · Substitution 2 · IN: Marcelo Freitas
24′
🟨
FC Voluntari · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

54%Ball Possession46%
3Shots on Goal4
4Shots off Goal9
7Corner Kicks5
82%Pass Accuracy79%
4Goalkeeper Saves3
9Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-2-3-1
4-2-3-1
88
Jesús7.30
24
Ricardinho7.30
🟨
26
G. Turda7.20
34
P. Matricardi6.90
27
R. Boboc6.90
28
B. Cascini7.00
↓87′
4
L. Crepulja7.20
9
A. Dumiter6.60
↓80′
8
M. Răduț6.90
↓71′
20
R. Popescu6.90
↓80′
77
A. Nemec7.00
93
F. Iacob7.50
98
T. Căpușă8.20
A1
30
M. Stolnik7.20
4
A. Benga6.90
21
C. Mihai7.20
8
João Pedro6.90
↓56′
19
C. Micovschi7.30
↓70′
17
V. Morar7.00
↓56′
24
E. Omondi7.20
42
K. Luckassen6.90
↓70′

Substitutes

Uta Arad

↑56′↓74′
↑56′
10A. Fábry7.00
↑70′⚽1
↑70′
55R. Pop6.70
↑74′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FC Voluntari (20/20)

3W
9D
8L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for21
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.55

Uta Arad (20/20)

6W
9D
5L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for26
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.35
FC Voluntari's match results (20 matches)
Uta Arad's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FC Voluntari At home (20/20)

6W
8D
6L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for23
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.20

Uta Arad Away (20/20)

3W
8D
9L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for20
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.45
FC Voluntari's home matches (20 matches)
Uta Arad's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FC Voluntari (10 matches)

2W
6D
2L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for7
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.70
Avg. conceded0.60

Uta Arad (10 matches)

2W
6D
2L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for6
Goals against7
Avg. scored0.60
Avg. conceded0.70
Head-to-head match results (10 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FC Voluntari At home (5 matches)

2W
2D
1L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for6
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded0.60

Uta Arad Away (5 matches)

1W
2D
2L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for3
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.60
Avg. conceded1.20
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

FC Voluntari9th · 24 pts
Uta Arad1st · 37 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Philip Otele18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 26
Date & Time2024/02/17 21:00 JST
VenueStadionul Anghel Iordănescu
CityVoluntari
RefereeH. Feșnic
Match ID1049967
Match Venue
Stadionul Anghel Iordănescu
Match VenueStadionul Anghel Iordănescu
Venue classificationFC Voluntari home stadium
Capacity4,700
AddressStrada Niţă Pintea, Pipera
Surfacegrass