⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Romania · Liga I · Regular Season - 7
2024/08/24 01:00 JST
Stadionul Ilie Oană · Ploieşti

Match Events

90+5′
🟨
Oţelul · Yellow Card
90+1′
🔁
Petrolul Ploiesti
73′
🔁
Oţelul
73′
🔁
OUT9S. Jurić IN19M. Cojocaru
Oţelul
64′
🔁
Petrolul Ploiesti
64′
🔁
OUT22D. Radu IN17M. Rădulescu
Petrolul Ploiesti
60′
🔁
60′
🔁
OUT27D. Maftei IN17R. Tănasă
Oţelul
57′
🟨
Oţelul · Yellow Card
56′
🔁
OUT33V. Đurić IN11A. Pop
Oţelul
33′
🟨
Oţelul · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

49%Ball Possession51%
2Shots on Goal4
4Shots off Goal4
2Corner Kicks3
72%Pass Accuracy71%
4Goalkeeper Saves2
8Fouls15

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
S. Alagic
Coach
D. Munteanu
38
L. Zima7.60
24
Ricardinho6.90
4
P. Papp7.50
2
Marian Huja7.00
44
L. Dumitriu7.30
6
T. Jyry6.90
23
T. Keita7.00
22
D. Radu6.90
↓64′
20
S. Hanca6.30
↓64′
7
G. Grozav6.30
↓90+1′
19
A. Tudorie6.30
32
I. Popescu7.20
27
D. Maftei6.60
↓60′
6
J. Cissé7.30
🟨
30
J. Cisotti7.70
31
D. Živulić7.30
66
João Lameira6.90
↓73′🟨
7
Frédéric Maciel6.70
↓60′
9
S. Jurić6.30
↓73′
33
V. Đurić7.50
↓56′🟨

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Petrolul Ploiesti (20/20)

6W
5D
9L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for17
Goals against27
Avg. scored0.85
Avg. conceded1.35

Oţelul (20/20)

9W
6D
5L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for24
Goals against23
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.15
Petrolul Ploiesti's match results (20 matches)
Oţelul's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Petrolul Ploiesti At home (20/20)

7W
8D
5L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for23
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.20

Oţelul Away (20/20)

7W
8D
5L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for28
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.30
Petrolul Ploiesti's home matches (20 matches)
Oţelul's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Petrolul Ploiesti (3 matches)

1W
2D
0L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for4
Goals against3
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded1.00

Oţelul (3 matches)

0W
2D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for3
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head match results (3 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Petrolul Ploiesti At home (2 matches)

1W
1D
0L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for4
Goals against3
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.50

Oţelul Away (2 matches)

0W
1D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for3
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

Petrolul Ploiesti3rd · 31 pts
Oţelul2nd · 35 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga I
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 7
Date & Time2024/08/24 01:00 JST
VenueStadionul Ilie Oană
CityPloieşti
RefereeR. Vidican
Match ID1220407
Match Venue
Stadionul Ilie Oană
Match VenueStadionul Ilie Oană
Venue classificationPetrolul Ploiesti home stadium
Capacity15,500
AddressStrada Stadionului, nr. 26
Surfacegrass