⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 34
2025/04/12 03:00 JST
Jan Louwers Stadion · Eindhoven

Match Events

81′
🔁
FC Eindhoven
81′
🔁
OUT32R. Janga IN23J. Konings
FC Eindhoven
76′
🔁
De Graafschap
76′
🔁
De Graafschap
74′
🔁
OUT11J. Sleegers IN8S. Simons
FC Eindhoven
74′
🔁
OUT25T. Douglas IN34T. Simons
FC Eindhoven
65′
🔁
De Graafschap
64′
🔁
OUT7S. Blummel IN28H. Deenen
FC Eindhoven
64′
🔁
De Graafschap
64′
🔁
De Graafschap
61′
⚽
FC Eindhoven · Normal Goal · Assist: D. Huisman
33′
🟨
FC Eindhoven · Yellow Card
33′
🟨
De Graafschap · Yellow Card
25′
🟨
De Graafschap · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

40%Ball Possession60%
8Shots on Goal5
4Shots off Goal6
3Corner Kicks9
73%Pass Accuracy83%
5Goalkeeper Saves7
9Fouls8

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
M. Verberne
Coach
M. Dijkhuizen
26
J. Brondeel8.20
99
T. Persyn7.90
33
C. Seedorf7.30
24
S. van Aarle7.30
25
T. Douglas7.20
↓74′
6
D. Dorenbosch6.60
↓81′🟨
15
D. Huisman7.60
A1
7
S. Blummel7.20
⚽1↓64′
11
J. Sleegers7.70
↓74′
32
R. Janga7.30
↓81′
1
T. Wieggers8.20
2
S. Saarinen6.60
4
M. Willemsen7.30
🟨
20
R. Hillen7.70
5
L. Schoppema7.00
↓76′
8
D. Warmerdam7.20
🟨
27
A. Najah7.90
28
A. van der Heide6.20
↓76′
33
R. Niemeijer6.60
↓65′
37
Wanya Marçal6.60
↓64′
9
J. Cooper-Love6.90
↓64′

Substitutes

FC Eindhoven

28H. Deenen6.30
↑64′
↑74′
34T. Simons6.60
↑74′
↑81′
↑81′

De Graafschap

↑64′
↑64′
↑65′
↑76′
↑76′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FC Eindhoven (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for38
Goals against35
Avg. scored1.90
Avg. conceded1.75

De Graafschap (20/20)

9W
4D
7L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for31
Goals against22
Avg. scored1.55
Avg. conceded1.10
FC Eindhoven's match results (20 matches)
De Graafschap's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FC Eindhoven At home (20/20)

5W
6D
9L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for25
Goals against37
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded1.85

De Graafschap Away (20/20)

4W
7D
9L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for27
Goals against35
Avg. scored1.35
Avg. conceded1.75
FC Eindhoven's home matches (20 matches)
De Graafschap's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FC Eindhoven (18 matches)

4W
3D
11L
Win rate22.2%
Goals for17
Goals against36
Avg. scored0.94
Avg. conceded2.00

De Graafschap (18 matches)

11W
3D
4L
Win rate61.1%
Goals for36
Goals against17
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.94
Head-to-head match results (18 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FC Eindhoven At home (8 matches)

3W
1D
4L
Win rate37.5%
Goals for12
Goals against16
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded2.00

De Graafschap Away (8 matches)

4W
1D
3L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for16
Goals against12
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded1.50
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (8 matches)

Standings

FC Eindhoven11th · 51 pts
De Graafschap6th · 65 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Henk Veerman26 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 34
Date & Time2025/04/12 03:00 JST
VenueJan Louwers Stadion
CityEindhoven
RefereeM. van den Kerkhof
Match ID1210167
Match Venue
Jan Louwers Stadion
Match VenueJan Louwers Stadion
Venue classificationFC Eindhoven home stadium
Capacity5,400
AddressCharles Roelslaan 1
Surfaceartificial turf