⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 32
2024/03/30 04:00 JST
Jan Louwers Stadion · Eindhoven

Match Events

88′
🔁
OUT8D. van Kaam IN20V. Pichel
Cambuur
87′
🔁
OUT9R. Uldriķis IN21M. de Koe
Cambuur
86′
🔁
OUT11J. Sleegers IN14P. Kestens
FC Eindhoven
86′
🔁
OUT33C. Seedorf IN25T. Sas
FC Eindhoven
84′
🔁
Cambuur
84′
🔁
OUT25S. Ottesen IN42T. Mercera
Cambuur
73′
🔁
FC Eindhoven
73′
🔁
OUT9A. Priske IN20M. Lieder
FC Eindhoven
72′
🔁
OUT19M. Smit IN40M. Nartey
Cambuur
72′
⚽
Cambuur · Normal Goal · Assist: S. Sylla
62′
🔁
OUT2J. Ogenia IN22E. Rottier
FC Eindhoven
45+4′
🟨
FC Eindhoven · Yellow Card
45+1′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
42′
⚽
Cambuur · Normal Goal · Assist: R. Uldriķis
28′
🟨
Cambuur · Yellow Card
26′
⚽
Cambuur · Normal Goal · Assist: R. Uldriķis
16′
🟨
FC Eindhoven · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

50%Ball Possession50%
2Shots on Goal4
5Shots off Goal2
4Corner Kicks4
70%Pass Accuracy71%
1Goalkeeper Saves2
9Fouls14

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
W. Weijs
Coach
H. de Jong
26
J. Brondeel6.30
33
C. Seedorf5.90
↓86′
3
M. Amevor6.50
15
L. Wouters6.90
2
J. Ogenia6.90
↓62′
27
A. El Bouchataoui7.00
↓73′🟨
23
S. Simons6.70
7
J. Dahlhaus6.70
10
O. Kökçü7.30
🟨
9
A. Priske6.30
↓73′
11
J. Sleegers6.90
↓86′
1
Y. van Osch7.30
25
S. Ottesen6.90
↓84′
15
M. Tol6.90
4
L. Bergsma6.90
3
F. Smand7.20
27
S. Sylla7.70
A1
10
F. de Jong6.60
↓84′
8
D. van Kaam7.50
⚽1↓88′
9
R. Uldriķis7.70
A2↓87′
19
M. Smit7.90
⚽1↓72′🟨
7
R. Balk7.30
⚽1🟨

Substitutes

FC Eindhoven

↑62′
↑73′
20M. Lieder6.30
↑73′
↑86′
↑86′

Cambuur

40M. Nartey6.30
↑72′
↑84′
↑84′
↑87′
↑88′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FC Eindhoven (20/20)

3W
9D
8L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for24
Goals against34
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.70

Cambuur (20/20)

8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for39
Goals against36
Avg. scored1.95
Avg. conceded1.80
FC Eindhoven's match results (20 matches)
Cambuur's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FC Eindhoven At home (20/20)

5W
8D
7L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for24
Goals against26
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.30

Cambuur Away (20/20)

10W
2D
8L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for43
Goals against38
Avg. scored2.15
Avg. conceded1.90
FC Eindhoven's home matches (20 matches)
Cambuur's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FC Eindhoven (10 matches)

3W
2D
5L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for16
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded2.40

Cambuur (10 matches)

5W
2D
3L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for24
Goals against16
Avg. scored2.40
Avg. conceded1.60
Head-to-head match results (10 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FC Eindhoven At home (5 matches)

2W
1D
2L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for8
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded2.20

Cambuur Away (5 matches)

2W
1D
2L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for11
Goals against8
Avg. scored2.20
Avg. conceded1.60
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

FC Eindhoven14th · 43 pts
Cambuur13th · 47 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Henk Veerman23 goals
2Martijn Kaars20 goals
3Milan Smit18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 32
Date & Time2024/03/30 04:00 JST
VenueJan Louwers Stadion
CityEindhoven
RefereeL. Gerrets
Match ID1044818
Match Venue
Jan Louwers Stadion
Match VenueJan Louwers Stadion
Venue classificationFC Eindhoven home stadium
Capacity5,400
AddressCharles Roelslaan 1
Surfaceartificial turf