⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 19
2024/12/14 04:00 JST
Jan Louwers Stadion · Eindhoven

Match Events

90+3′
⚽
VVV Venlo · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Berden
90′
🔁
FC Eindhoven
88′
⚽
VVV Venlo · Normal Goal
86′
🟥
FC Eindhoven · Red Card
83′
🔁
FC Eindhoven
79′
🔁
VVV Venlo
79′
🔁
OUT26N. Matoug IN10P. Pöpperl
VVV Venlo
78′
🔁
OUT22E. Rottier IN28H. Deenen
FC Eindhoven
71′
🔁
VVV Venlo
42′
🔁
VVV Venlo
31′
⚽
FC Eindhoven · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Vandendaele
21′
🟨
FC Eindhoven · Yellow Card
18′
🟨
VVV Venlo · Yellow Card
13′
⚽
VVV Venlo · Normal Goal · Assist: M. Berden

Match Statistics

53%Ball Possession47%
3Shots on Goal2
4Shots off Goal0
6Corner Kicks3
82%Pass Accuracy77%
0Goalkeeper Saves2
11Fouls13

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
M. Verberne
Coach
J. Lammers
26
J. Brondeel5.70
99
T. Persyn6.90
18
F. Limouri6.30
🟨
33
C. Seedorf6.60
🟥
3
M. Vandendaele7.20
A1↓83′
7
S. Blummel7.20
↓90′
11
J. Sleegers6.30
22
E. Rottier7.30
⚽1↓78′
23
D. van Crooij6.90
12
S. Mokono6.50
↓42′🟨
33
G. Blancquart7.30
3
R. Janssen6.70
5
S. Janssen7.20
⚽1
26
N. Matoug6.20
↓79′
29
T. Braem6.70
8
E. Sierra6.60
17
M. Berden7.20
A2
21
M. de Waal6.70
↓71′
7
L. Wehmeyer6.20
⚽1↓79′

Substitutes

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FC Eindhoven (20/20)

8W
4D
8L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for26
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.30
Avg. conceded1.45

VVV Venlo (20/20)

4W
3D
13L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for16
Goals against36
Avg. scored0.80
Avg. conceded1.80
FC Eindhoven's match results (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FC Eindhoven At home (20/20)

5W
7D
8L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for18
Goals against32
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded1.60

VVV Venlo Away (20/20)

2W
4D
14L
Win rate10.0%
Goals for15
Goals against40
Avg. scored0.75
Avg. conceded2.00
FC Eindhoven's home matches (20 matches)
VVV Venlo's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FC Eindhoven (8 matches)

1W
3D
4L
Win rate12.5%
Goals for8
Goals against11
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.38

VVV Venlo (8 matches)

4W
3D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for11
Goals against8
Avg. scored1.38
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head match results (8 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FC Eindhoven At home (4 matches)

1W
1D
2L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for4
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.00

VVV Venlo Away (4 matches)

2W
1D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for4
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

FC Eindhoven11th · 51 pts
VVV Venlo14th · 41 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Henk Veerman26 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 19
Date & Time2024/12/14 04:00 JST
VenueJan Louwers Stadion
CityEindhoven
RefereeK. Puts
Match ID1210020
Match Venue
Jan Louwers Stadion
Match VenueJan Louwers Stadion
Venue classificationFC Eindhoven home stadium
Capacity5,400
AddressCharles Roelslaan 1
Surfaceartificial turf