⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 27
2021/03/08 04:00 JST
Stadion De Vijverberg · Doetinchem

Match Events

90+2′
🔁
De Graafschap · Substitution 4 · IN: J. Schuurman
90+1′
⚽
De Graafschap · Normal Goal · Assist: D. van Mieghem
88′
🔁
FC Eindhoven · Substitution 3 · IN: B. Biemans
76′
🔁
FC Eindhoven · Substitution 2 · IN: A. Joao
71′
🔁
De Graafschap · Substitution 3 · IN: M. Platje
63′
🔁
FC Eindhoven · Substitution 1 · IN: M. van Rosmalen
60′
🔁
De Graafschap · Substitution 1 · IN: M. Hamdaoui
60′
🔁
De Graafschap · Substitution 2 · IN: R. Baas
45′
🟨
FC Eindhoven · Yellow Card
44′
🟨
FC Eindhoven · Yellow Card
32′
🟨
De Graafschap · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

66%Ball Possession34%
7Shots on Goal1
7Shots off Goal3
7Corner Kicks5
76%Pass Accuracy56%
1Goalkeeper Saves6
10Fouls17

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
R. de Boer7.20
21
T. van Huizen7.20
↓71′
5
J. Tutuarima6.70
↓60′
2
J. Lelieveld7.50
🟨
22
D. Verbeek7.30
10
C. Leemans6.90
↓90+2′
6
E. Lieftink6.30
↓60′
9
R. Seuntjens7.20
11
D. van Mieghem7.30
A1
1
R. Swinkels7.60
32
J. Bourdouxhe6.90
3
M. Amevor7.30
🟨
20
V. Vermeulen6.90
16
J. van Son6.90
19
D. Jap Tjong6.90
↓63′🟨
26
P. Bogaers6.90
9
J. van der Sande7.00
↓88′
15
H. Botermans6.30
↓76′
34
J. Dahlhaus6.30

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

De Graafschap (20/20)

14W
2D
4L
Win rate70.0%
Goals for39
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.95
Avg. conceded1.25

FC Eindhoven (20/20)

5W
6D
9L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for28
Goals against31
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.55
De Graafschap's match results (20 matches)
FC Eindhoven's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

De Graafschap At home (20/20)

14W
4D
2L
Win rate70.0%
Goals for45
Goals against23
Avg. scored2.25
Avg. conceded1.15

FC Eindhoven Away (20/20)

4W
5D
11L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for23
Goals against40
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded2.00
De Graafschap's home matches (20 matches)
FC Eindhoven's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

De Graafschap (8 matches)

5W
1D
2L
Win rate62.5%
Goals for21
Goals against9
Avg. scored2.63
Avg. conceded1.13

FC Eindhoven (8 matches)

2W
1D
5L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for9
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.13
Avg. conceded2.63
Head-to-head match results (8 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

De Graafschap At home (4 matches)

4W
0D
0L
Win rate100.0%
Goals for13
Goals against1
Avg. scored3.25
Avg. conceded0.25

FC Eindhoven Away (4 matches)

0W
0D
4L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against13
Avg. scored0.25
Avg. conceded3.25
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

De Graafschap3rd · 77 pts
FC Eindhoven15th · 40 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2020
RoundRegular Season - 27
Date & Time2021/03/08 04:00 JST
VenueStadion De Vijverberg
CityDoetinchem
RefereeJ. Kamphuis
Match ID573733
Match Venue
Stadion De Vijverberg
Match VenueStadion De Vijverberg
Venue classificationDe Graafschap home stadium
Capacity12,600
AddressLijsterbeslaan 101a
Surfacegrass