⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 1
2024/08/10 03:00 JST
Jan Louwers Stadion · Eindhoven

Match Events

90+1′
🔁
OUT22E. Rottier IN43J. Kwaaitaal
FC Eindhoven
80′
🔁
OUT18F. Limouri IN20L. Verheij
FC Eindhoven
73′
🔁
FC Eindhoven
71′
🔁
Den Bosch
70′
🔁
Den Bosch
61′
🔁
OUT14N. de Groot IN33M. Laros
Den Bosch
55′
🔁
Den Bosch
48′
⚽
FC Eindhoven · Normal Goal
46′
🔁
FC Eindhoven
46′
🔁
OUT28H. Deenen IN11J. Sleegers
FC Eindhoven
45′
⚽
FC Eindhoven · Normal Goal · Assist: D. Dorenbosch
33′
🟨
FC Eindhoven · Yellow Card
31′
🟨
Den Bosch · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

52%Ball Possession48%
6Shots on Goal2
3Shots off Goal4
2Corner Kicks5
78%Pass Accuracy74%
2Goalkeeper Saves4
7Fouls16

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
M. Verberne
Coach
David Nascimento
26
J. Brondeel7.30
99
T. Persyn7.30
18
F. Limouri7.50
↓80′🟨
33
C. Seedorf7.50
23
Y. Gil y Muiños6.70
↓46′
8
S. Simons7.20
6
D. Dorenbosch7.70
A1
7
S. Blummel7.20
10
B. van Schuppen7.30
⚽1↓73′
28
H. Deenen6.60
↓46′
22
E. Rottier7.60
⚽1↓90+1′
18
R. Mulders6.90
5
S. Henderikx6.90
14
N. de Groot6.20
↓61′
10
T. van Leeuwen6.50
↓70′
23
M. Bakaľa6.90
🟨
8
R. van Hedel6.30
↓55′
17
B. Burgering6.90
9
T. Knöll6.30
20
H. Acheffay6.90
↓71′

Substitutes

FC Eindhoven

34T. Simons6.90
↑46′
↑46′
↑73′
↑80′
↑90+1′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FC Eindhoven (20/20)

3W
8D
9L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for23
Goals against37
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.85

Den Bosch (20/20)

5W
6D
9L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for19
Goals against33
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded1.65
FC Eindhoven's match results (20 matches)
Den Bosch's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FC Eindhoven At home (20/20)

4W
8D
8L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for21
Goals against30
Avg. scored1.05
Avg. conceded1.50

Den Bosch Away (20/20)

5W
3D
12L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for18
Goals against34
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded1.70
FC Eindhoven's home matches (20 matches)
Den Bosch's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FC Eindhoven (16 matches)

11W
2D
3L
Win rate68.8%
Goals for28
Goals against16
Avg. scored1.75
Avg. conceded1.00

Den Bosch (16 matches)

3W
2D
11L
Win rate18.8%
Goals for16
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.75
Head-to-head match results (16 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FC Eindhoven At home (7 matches)

6W
0D
1L
Win rate85.7%
Goals for14
Goals against4
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded0.57

Den Bosch Away (7 matches)

1W
0D
6L
Win rate14.3%
Goals for4
Goals against14
Avg. scored0.57
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (7 matches)

Standings

FC Eindhoven11th · 51 pts
Den Bosch9th · 55 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Henk Veerman26 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 1
Date & Time2024/08/10 03:00 JST
VenueJan Louwers Stadion
CityEindhoven
RefereeL. Gerrets
Match ID1209836
Match Venue
Jan Louwers Stadion
Match VenueJan Louwers Stadion
Venue classificationFC Eindhoven home stadium
Capacity5,400
AddressCharles Roelslaan 1
Surfaceartificial turf