⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 22
2024/01/20 04:00 JST
Jan Louwers Stadion · Eindhoven

Match Events

89′
🟨
Yellow Card
83′
🔁
83′
🔁
Replaced 23S. Simons
82′
🔁
Replaced 33B. Önal
76′
🔁
Replaced 15L. Wouters
76′
🔁
Replaced 11S. Colyn
76′
🔁
66′
⚽
Normal Goal · Assist: B. Önal
63′
🟨
Yellow Card
60′
🔁
Replaced 9D. Haen
46′
🔁
Replaced 25L. Schoppema
26′
🔁
Replaced 33C. Seedorf

Match Statistics

52%Ball Possession48%
4Shots on Goal6
6Shots off Goal5
8Corner Kicks4
72%Pass Accuracy74%
5Goalkeeper Saves3
5Fouls10

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
W. Weijs
Coach
J. Vreman
26
J. Brondeel7.50
33
C. Seedorf6.90
↓26′
3
M. Amevor6.70
15
L. Wouters7.00
↓76′
2
J. Ogenia6.60
23
S. Simons6.90
↓83′
27
A. El Bouchataoui6.60
↓83′
10
O. Kökçü6.60
22
E. Rottier6.90
11
J. Sleegers6.70
35
T. Jansen7.50
22
Jeffry Fortes7.30
14
J. Hardeman7.60
4
X. Schenk7.00
25
L. Schoppema6.70
↓46′
11
S. Colyn7.70
↓76′
23
P. Brittijn6.90
8
D. Warmerdam7.20
7
D. Flakus Bosilj7.30
↓76′
9
D. Haen6.30
↓60′
33
B. Önal7.70
A1↓82′🟨

Substitutes

FC Eindhoven

↑26′
99T. Persyn6.90
↑76′
↑83′
↑83′

De Graafschap

↑46′
↑60′⚽1
34A. Yadir6.30
↑76′
↑76′🟨
↑82′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FC Eindhoven (20/20)

7W
9D
4L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for29
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.20

De Graafschap (20/20)

10W
3D
7L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for29
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.40
FC Eindhoven's match results (20 matches)
De Graafschap's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FC Eindhoven At home (20/20)

7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for30
Goals against25
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.25

De Graafschap Away (20/20)

9W
2D
9L
Win rate45.0%
Goals for36
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded1.65
FC Eindhoven's home matches (20 matches)
De Graafschap's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FC Eindhoven (16 matches)

4W
3D
9L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for17
Goals against33
Avg. scored1.06
Avg. conceded2.06

De Graafschap (16 matches)

9W
3D
4L
Win rate56.3%
Goals for33
Goals against17
Avg. scored2.06
Avg. conceded1.06
Head-to-head match results (16 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FC Eindhoven At home (7 matches)

3W
1D
3L
Win rate42.9%
Goals for12
Goals against15
Avg. scored1.71
Avg. conceded2.14

De Graafschap Away (7 matches)

3W
1D
3L
Win rate42.9%
Goals for15
Goals against12
Avg. scored2.14
Avg. conceded1.71
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (7 matches)

Standings

FC Eindhoven14th · 43 pts
De Graafschap6th · 63 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Henk Veerman23 goals
2Martijn Kaars20 goals
3Milan Smit18 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2023
RoundRegular Season - 22
Date & Time2024/01/20 04:00 JST
VenueJan Louwers Stadion
CityEindhoven
RefereeW. Wiersma
Match ID1044712
Match Venue
Jan Louwers Stadion
Match VenueJan Louwers Stadion
Venue classificationFC Eindhoven home stadium
Capacity5,400
AddressCharles Roelslaan 1
Surfaceartificial turf