⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 32
2022/03/26 05:00 JST
Jan Louwers Stadion · Eindhoven

Match Events

86′
🔁
FC Eindhoven
85′
🔁
FC Eindhoven
83′
🟨
De Graafschap · Yellow Card
82′
🔁
De Graafschap
82′
🔁
OUT24M. Kaandorp IN10D. Verbeek
De Graafschap
76′
🔁
OUT14C. Neghli IN6E. Lieftink
De Graafschap
71′
🔁
OUT11G. Korte IN25J. Konings
De Graafschap
70′
🔁
De Graafschap
69′
🟨
FC Eindhoven · Yellow Card
69′
🔁
OUT6J. van Son IN78B. Rácz
FC Eindhoven
63′
⚽
FC Eindhoven · Normal Goal · Assist: V. Vermeulen
45+2′
⚽
De Graafschap · Normal Goal · Assist: G. Korte
33′
⚽
De Graafschap · Normal Goal · Assist: R. Baas
31′
🔁
De Graafschap
1′
🟨
FC Eindhoven · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

55%Ball Possession45%
4Shots on Goal3
7Shots off Goal3
5Corner Kicks3
75%Pass Accuracy66%
1Goalkeeper Saves3
13Fouls15

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
R. Penders
Coach
J. Vreman
1
N. Bertrams6.50
3
M. Amevor7.00
33
C. Seedorf6.20
4
M. Peijnenburg6.90
↓86′
20
V. Vermeulen7.30
A1🟨
6
J. van Son7.30
⚽1↓69′🟨
8
M. Verreth7.30
19
C. Brym7.20
7
J. Dahlhaus6.90
↓85′
1
H. Jurjus6.90
21
Jeffry Fortes7.20
4
T. van de Pavert6.60
↓31′
2
J. Lelieveld7.20
8
J. Schuurman6.70
14
C. Neghli7.30
⚽1↓76′
23
P. Brittijn6.30
↓82′
11
G. Korte6.70
A1↓71′
20
S. Hendriks7.00
↓70′
24
M. Kaandorp6.90
⚽1↓82′

Substitutes

De Graafschap

5R. Baas6.30
↑31′A1
↑70′
↑71′
↑76′🟨
↑82′
↑82′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

FC Eindhoven (20/20)

12W
5D
3L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for44
Goals against20
Avg. scored2.20
Avg. conceded1.00

De Graafschap (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for23
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.05
FC Eindhoven's match results (20 matches)
De Graafschap's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

FC Eindhoven At home (20/20)

12W
6D
2L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for39
Goals against17
Avg. scored1.95
Avg. conceded0.85

De Graafschap Away (20/20)

11W
4D
5L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for32
Goals against18
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded0.90
FC Eindhoven's home matches (20 matches)
De Graafschap's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

FC Eindhoven (10 matches)

2W
2D
6L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for9
Goals against22
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded2.20

De Graafschap (10 matches)

6W
2D
2L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for22
Goals against9
Avg. scored2.20
Avg. conceded0.90
Head-to-head match results (10 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

FC Eindhoven At home (4 matches)

2W
1D
1L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for8
Goals against8
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded2.00

De Graafschap Away (4 matches)

1W
1D
2L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for8
Goals against8
Avg. scored2.00
Avg. conceded2.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (4 matches)

Standings

FC Eindhoven3rd · 71 pts
De Graafschap9th · 56 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

3Robert Muhren29 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2021
RoundRegular Season - 32
Date & Time2022/03/26 05:00 JST
VenueJan Louwers Stadion
CityEindhoven
RefereeS. van der Eijk
Match ID707798
Match Venue
Jan Louwers Stadion
Match VenueJan Louwers Stadion
Venue classificationFC Eindhoven home stadium
Capacity5,400
AddressCharles Roelslaan 1
Surfaceartificial turf