⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 10
2024/10/22 03:00 JST
Kooi Stadion · Leeuwarden

Match Events

90+2′
🟨
Yellow Card
87′
🔁
Replaced 8S. Simons
82′
🔁
Replaced 7R. Balk
82′
🔁
Replaced 12M. Diemers
80′
🔁
Replaced 20L. Verheij
78′
🟨
Yellow Card
71′
🔁
Replaced 19M. de Leeuw
68′
🟨
Yellow Card
66′
🔁
Replaced 17M. Nartey
66′
🔁
Replaced 11I. Alhaft
57′
🔁
Replaced 6D. Dorenbosch
56′
🔁
56′
🔁
Replaced 43J. Kwaaitaal
52′
⚽
Penalty
24′
🟨
Yellow Card
11′
⚽
Normal Goal

Match Statistics

54%Ball Possession46%
5Shots on Goal2
5Shots off Goal4
6Corner Kicks3
82%Pass Accuracy78%
2Goalkeeper Saves2
9Fouls16

Lineups & Player Ratings

Coach
H. de Jong
Coach
M. Verberne
1
T. Jansen7.20
26
T. Mercera7.00
20
B. Nieling7.70
5
T. Poll7.20
17
M. Nartey6.90
↓66′
12
M. Diemers7.90
↓82′
19
M. de Leeuw7.50
⚽1↓71′🟨
11
I. Alhaft6.30
↓66′
7
R. Balk8.30
⚽1↓82′🟨
29
B. Pauwels7.70
26
J. Brondeel6.60
20
L. Verheij6.60
↓80′
18
F. Limouri6.70
33
C. Seedorf6.90
25
T. Douglas6.90
6
D. Dorenbosch6.20
↓57′
15
D. Huisman6.30
🟨
7
S. Blummel7.00
10
B. van Schuppen6.30
↓56′
8
S. Simons6.30
↓87′
43
J. Kwaaitaal7.00
↓56′

Substitutes

Cambuur

28N. Souren6.70
↑66′
↑66′
↑71′
↑82′
↑82′

FC Eindhoven

↑56′🟨
↑56′
↑57′
99T. Persyn6.60
↑80′
↑87′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Cambuur (20/20)

5W
3D
12L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for18
Goals against27
Avg. scored0.90
Avg. conceded1.35

FC Eindhoven (20/20)

6W
6D
8L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for23
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.15
Avg. conceded1.40
Cambuur's match results (20 matches)
FC Eindhoven's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Cambuur At home (20/20)

3W
6D
11L
Win rate15.0%
Goals for30
Goals against39
Avg. scored1.50
Avg. conceded1.95

FC Eindhoven Away (20/20)

6W
7D
7L
Win rate30.0%
Goals for32
Goals against32
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded1.60
Cambuur's home matches (20 matches)
FC Eindhoven's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Cambuur (11 matches)

6W
2D
3L
Win rate54.5%
Goals for27
Goals against16
Avg. scored2.45
Avg. conceded1.45

FC Eindhoven (11 matches)

3W
2D
6L
Win rate27.3%
Goals for16
Goals against27
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded2.45
Head-to-head match results (11 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Cambuur At home (5 matches)

3W
1D
1L
Win rate60.0%
Goals for13
Goals against8
Avg. scored2.60
Avg. conceded1.60

FC Eindhoven Away (5 matches)

1W
1D
3L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for8
Goals against13
Avg. scored1.60
Avg. conceded2.60
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)

Standings

Cambuur3rd · 71 pts
FC Eindhoven11th · 51 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Henk Veerman26 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionEerste Divisie
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 10
Date & Time2024/10/22 03:00 JST
VenueKooi Stadion
CityLeeuwarden
RefereeA. Bos
Match ID1209935
Match Venue
Cambuur Stadion
Match VenueCambuur Stadion
Venue classificationCambuur home stadium
Capacity11,230
AddressCambuurplein 44
Surfaceartificial turf